Login or register  
TV

Irene Vernon

Mostly Credited As: Irene Vernon
Birth Name: Irene Vergauwen
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1922 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mishawaka, Indiana
Date Of Death: April 21, 1998

Irene Vernon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Disappearing Samantha 02x29: (Apr/07/1966) As Louise Tate 
  Double Split 02x28: (Mar/24/1966) As Louise Tate 
  Double Tate 02x23: (Feb/17/1966) As Louise Tate 
  Maid to Order 02x17: (Jan/06/1966) As Louise Tate 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Christmas Horse 02x12: (Dec/25/1960) As Mrs. Fleming 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Love Letter 03x04: (Oct/06/1960) As Mrs. Brown 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Do Not Disturb 08x25: (Mar/20/1960) As Miss Burdick 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  A Mugging Evening 02x37: (1959) As Myra 

Danger (1950) 
  No Room 03x26: (Apr/14/1953) Voiced  Unknown 
  The Second Cup 03x17: (Feb/10/1953) Voiced  Unknown 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Square Peg 06x17: (Jan/21/1953) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Outlaw's Son 03x01: (Sep/11/1952) As Amy Darby 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Friendly Gesture 02x16: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Inner Eye 01x10: (Unknown) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irene Vernon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..