Login or register  
TV

Barbara Avedon

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Avedon
Birth Name: Barbara Hammer
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1930 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 31, 1994
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cagney & Lacey (1982)• Creator

Episode Crew


Cagney & Lacey (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Says It's Fair (1) 04x16 Feb/11/1985 As: Story
Bang, Bang, You're Dead (aka You Call This Plain Clothes?) 01x01 Mar/25/1982 As: Writer
Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Straight and Narrow 02x06 Jan/11/1981 As: Writer
Turnabout (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Till Dad Do Us Part 01x05 Mar/09/1979 As: Writer
Grandpa Goes to Washington (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grace 01x10 Jan/09/1979 As: Writer
Fish (US) (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Anniversary 01x11 Apr/30/1977 As: Writer
Fish's Job 01x05 Mar/12/1977 As: Writer
The Really Longest Day 01x01 Feb/05/1977 As: Writer
Executive Suite (1976) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
"Re: The Sounds of Silence" 01x10 Dec/06/1976 As: Writer
"Re: People Who Live in Glass Houses" 01x06 Nov/08/1976 As: Writer
"Re: The Trap" 01x02 Sep/27/1976 As: Writer
"Re: The Secret" 01x01 Sep/20/1976 As: Writer
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Feminum Mystique (2) 01x06 Nov/08/1976 As: Story
The Feminum Mystique (1) 01x05 Nov/06/1976 As: Story
Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Half a Life 06x23 Mar/17/1975 As: Writer
Maude (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vivian's Party 03x10 Nov/18/1974 As: Story
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Sisters at Heart 07x13 Dec/24/1970 As: Writer
It's So Nice to Have a Spouse Around the House 05x05 Oct/24/1968 As: Writer
No Zip in My Zap 04x06 Oct/12/1967 As: Writer
Little Pitchers Have Big Fears 01x06 Oct/22/1964 As: Writer
Be it Ever So Mortgaged 01x02 Sep/24/1964 As: Writer
The Governor & J.J. (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Son of the Bride 01x22 Mar/03/1970 As: Writer
State of Reunion 01x11 Dec/09/1969 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Leaving the Nest is For the Birds 01x25 Mar/02/1967 As: Writer
Love On A Rooftop (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frocks of Trouble 01x16 Dec/27/1966 As: Writer
Gidget (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Hard Night's Night 01x30 Apr/07/1966 As: Writer
Ring-a-Ding-Dingbat 01x24 Feb/24/1966 As: Writer
Ego-A- Go-Go 01x20 Jan/27/1966 As: Writer
Image Scrimmage 01x08 Nov/03/1965 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
The Return of Mark 08x22 Feb/12/1966 As: Writer
Author, Author 08x08 Nov/04/1965 As: Writer
Joe College 07x18 Jan/14/1965 As: Writer
Old Faithful 07x15 Dec/24/1964 As: Writer
Something Funny Happened on the Way to the Altar 06x19 Jan/23/1964 As: Writer
Margie (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
False Alarm 01x15 Jan/25/1962 As: Writer
The Four Just Men (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Miracle of St. Philippe 01x24 Mar/09/1960 As: Story
Interpol Calling (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Can't Die Twice 01x06 Oct/18/1959 As: Writer
Father Knows Best (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ten Dollar Question 02x35 May/16/1956 As: Writer
Screen Director's Playhouse (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Silent Partner 01x12 Dec/21/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Avedon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..