Login or register  
TV

Ric Hardman


Mostly Credited As: Ric Hardman
Sometimes Credited As: Ronson Howitzer
Bronson Howitzer
Bronson Howitzer

Birth Name: Richards Lynden Hardman
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1924 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: June 29, 2009
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Cowboys (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Many A Good Horse Died 01x04 Feb/27/1974 As: Writer
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Limit of the Law Larkin 01x19 Jan/27/1966 As: Writer
The Land Grabbers 01x12 Dec/09/1965 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Piece of Tommy Minor 02x26 Mar/19/1962 As: Story
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hostage Child 04x22 Mar/09/1962 As: Writer
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
The Catalog Woman 04x08 Nov/05/1961 As: Writer
The Substitute 04x06 Oct/22/1961 As: Teleplay
Owny O'Reilly, Esquire 04x05 Oct/15/1961 As: Writer
The Juror 04x02 Sep/24/1961 As: Writer
The Grubstake 03x31 Apr/16/1961 As: Writer
Sugarfoot (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Corsican 03x16 Apr/12/1960 As: Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Outcast of Cripple Creek 04x11 Feb/29/1960 As: Writer
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crush Out 02x28 Apr/10/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ric Hardman Quotes

No quotes added for this person