Login or register  
TV

Joanie Laurer

Mostly Credited As: Joanie Laurer
Sometimes Credited As: Chyna
Chynna
Chyna Doll
Joanie 'Chyna' Laurer
Joanie Lee
Chynna Doll
Just Joanie
9th Wonder of the World
Joanie 'Chyna Doll' Laurer

Birth Name: Joanie Marie Laurer
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joanie Laurer



Joanie Laurer Joanie Laurer Joanie Laurer Joanie Laurer Joanie Laurer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Herself (S01)
The Surreal Life: Fame Games (2007)As: Herself
Midnight Money Madness (2006)As: Chyna (Guest)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Chyna (2011 - 2011)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Herself (S04)
Robot Wars: Grand Champions (2002)As: Host
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Chyna (1999 - 2001)
Sunday Night Heat (1998)As: Chyna (1998-2001)
WWE Monday Night Raw (1993)As: Chyna (1997 - 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Reality Bites Back (2008) 
  Hunting With the Stars 01x06: (Aug/21/2008) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Dr. Drew Rehab Update 03x157: (May/30/2008) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  American Idol, Golden Globes and more 03x01: (Jan/21/2005) As Herself 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Show No. 506 05x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Driving Mr. Goodman 06x21: (May/03/2002) As Mary Jo Ponder 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Antianeiral 03x15: (Feb/11/2002) As Natasha Tripova 

Tracker (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/15/2001) As Rhee 

Celebrity Deathmatch (1998) 
  Where is Albert Einstein's Brain 04x06: (Aug/26/2001) Voiced  Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #605 06x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Herself (as Chyna) 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Scattered 01x04: (Aug/16/2000) As Duane 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  The Big Giant Head Returns Again (2) 05x22: (May/23/2000) As Janice 
  The Big Giant Head Returns Again (1) 05x21: (May/23/2000) As Janice 
  This Little Dick Goes to Market 05x14: (Mar/14/2000) As Janice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Joanie was the first WWE Female Superstar to win the WWE Intercontential Championship.

Her nicknames include 'Mamacita', 'The Ninth Wonder of the World' and 'Va-Chyna'.

Some of her in-ring names have been 'Chyna', , Chynna, Chyna Doll, Chynna Doll, Joanie Lee & Just Joanie.

Her moves are the Back elbow, DDT, Gorilla press slam, Handspring, Jackknife Powerbomb (release powerbomb), Kneeling low blow (preferably from behind), Pedigree (double underhook facebuster), Sleeper Slam & Testicular Claw.

Joanie Laurer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..