Login or register  
TV

Sara Seegar

Mostly Credited As: Sara Seegar
Birth Name: Sara Frances Seegar
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1914 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greentown, Indiana
Date Of Death: August 12, 1990
Cause Of Death: brain hemorrhage




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Louise's Painting 05x01: (Sep/20/1978) As Mrs. Pomeroy 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Law Dance 04x03: (Oct/10/1976) As Mae Lester 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Pawn 01x03: (Sep/19/1975) As Millie 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Everyone Can't Be George Washington 04x12: (Dec/22/1972) As Miss Bailey 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Informant 01x03: (Sep/25/1972) As Judge 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Truth, Nothing But the Truth, So Help Me Sam 08x26: (Mar/25/1972) As Frances Franklin 
  Samantha is Earthbound 08x16: (Jan/15/1972) As Mrs. Prescott 
  Make Love, Not Hate 06x30: (Apr/16/1970) As Mrs. Meiklejohn 
  Samantha Twitches for UNICEF 05x26: (Mar/27/1969) As Mrs. Wehmeyer 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon 20x03: (Mar/26/1971) As Hoglah 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Mrs. Christopher 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Greatest Speaker in the Whole Wide World 03x20: (Jan/26/1966) As Mrs. Donovan 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Is Democracy Too Expensive This Year? 01x20: (Feb/26/1965) As Harriet Pincuss 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Anywhere I Hang My Hat is Home 01x18: (Jan/27/1965) As Miss Loren 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  My Four Boys 04x24: (Mar/17/1963) As Mrs. Wilson 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Merchant of Mayberry 02x22: (Mar/05/1962) As Ms. Farmer 
  Those Gossipin' Men 01x15: (Jan/16/1961) As Telephone Gossiper 
  Stranger In Town 01x12: (Dec/26/1960) As Mrs. Buntley 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Mary's Heart Throb 03x27: (Mar/23/1961) As Mrs. Damon 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  Too Many Cooks 01x17: (Jan/26/1961) As Mrs. Stone 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Red Riding Boots 04x11: (Dec/10/1960) As Miss Pennock 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Rabbi on Wheels 02x29: (Apr/25/1957) As Rachel Cohen 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Iron Cop 06x49: (Aug/10/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sara Seegar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news