Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cecil Kellaway


Mostly Credited As: Cecil Kellaway
Sometimes Credited As: Cecil Kelloway

Birth Name: Cecil Lauriston Kellaway
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1893 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Cape Town
Date Of Death: February 28, 1973
Cause Of Death: Arteriosclerosis (Hollywood, CA)

Cecil Kellaway




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  Strictly for the Birds 01x08: (Mar/11/1970) As Judge Rousch 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Chowderhead 01x19: (Feb/01/1969) As Admiral Snedaker 

That Girl (1966) 
  Old Man's Darling 02x30: (Apr/25/1968) As Andrew Washington 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hijackers 01x15: (Dec/26/1965) As Uncle Walter 

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Vision of Sugar Plums 01x15: (Dec/24/1964) As Santa Claus 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Don Pablo? 01x31: (May/01/1964) As Brother Flaherty 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Rosetta 01x25: (Mar/24/1964) As Doc Browne 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If There Were Dreams to Sell 03x05: (Oct/09/1963) As Grandpa Murdock 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Passage on the Lady Anne 04x17: (May/09/1963) As Burgess 
  Elegy 01x20: (Feb/19/1960) As Jeremy Wickwire 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Mr. Weltschmerz 01x20: (Feb/13/1962) As Weltschmerz 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Fabulous O'Hara 04x13: (Dec/07/1961) As Algernon O'Hara 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Pretender 03x07: (Nov/12/1961) As Hector 
  A Touch of Genius 02x25: (Apr/10/1961) As Charlie Bassett 
  The Intruders 02x02: (Oct/10/1960) As Martin Wormer 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident in the Middle of Nowhere 03x22: (Apr/07/1961) As McKay 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  You Can Fight City Hall 01x18: (Feb/17/1961) As Silas Marner 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Cat 01x10: (Dec/03/1959) As Cyrus Hampton 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Father Gilhooley 05x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Father Gilhooley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Glittering Goldfish 02x14: (Jan/17/1959) As Darrell Metcalf 

Studio One (1948) 
  Birthday Present 10x43: (Aug/18/1958) As Mick Rafferty 
  Private History 08x06: (Oct/24/1955) As Jason 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Verdict of Three 02x32: (Apr/24/1958) As Dr. Parks 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Career Angel 03x94: (Mar/13/1958) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Just Across the Street 07x19: (Jan/10/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Visa for X 04x39: (Jun/03/1955) As Colley 
  Sentence of Death 04x37: (May/20/1955) As Druggist 
  Day of Good News 04x16: (Dec/24/1954) As Samuel Cross 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Peter Pan 02x24: (Mar/08/1955) As Mr. Kirby 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Sam and the Whale 02x01: (Sep/29/1953) As Sam Mulford 
  Poor Richard 01x01: (Oct/01/1952) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Donald O'Connor 03x24: (Mar/08/1953) As Himself 
  Donald O'Connor 02x27: (Mar/02/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cecil Kellaway Quotes

No quotes added for this person