Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hollis Irving


Mostly Credited As: Hollis Irving
Sometimes Credited As: Holly Irving

Birth Name: Minnie Frudenfeld
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1916 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: December 28, 2002





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Confession 02x21: (May/04/1979) As Mrs. Goldsmith 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Counterfeit Angels 03x15: (Jan/24/1979) As Edna Hatter 
  Mother Goose is Running for His Life 02x22: (Feb/15/1978) As Mrs. Cooley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Lonely at the Middle 02x22: (Mar/29/1977) As Iris 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Just Another Polish Wedding 03x17: (Feb/18/1977) As Mrs. Martin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Great Crash Diet 05x20: (Feb/21/1976) As Sarah 
  Surprise 04x06: (Oct/19/1974) As First Woman 

Cannon (1971) 
  Wedding March 05x11: (Nov/19/1975) As Margaret Burke 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  How to Cure a Doctor of Money 01x17: (Jan/16/1973) As Mrs. Cooper 

Funny Face (1971) 
  Don't Worry, I'll Manage 01x10: (Nov/20/1971) As Mrs. Jensen 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie is Worried About His Job 01x10: (Mar/16/1971) As Clara Weidermeyer 
  Edith Has Jury Duty 01x09: (Mar/09/1971) As Clara Weidermeyer 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Killer Cassidy 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Mrs. O'Neil 

The Hero (1966) 
  A Night to Remember to Forget 01x01: (Sep/08/1966) As Nancy 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Where There's Smokey 04x03: (Aug/01/1966) As Blossom Packard 

Gidget (1965) 
  A Hard Night's Night 01x30: (Apr/07/1966) As Fonya 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  When I Was Your Age 08x19: (Jan/22/1966) As Harriet Barnes 

Bewitched (1964) 
  It's Magic 01x16: (Jan/07/1965) As Shirley Clyde 
  Mother Meet's What's His Name 01x04: (Oct/08/1964) As Shirley Clyde 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Kathy, the Secretary 11x16: (Jan/20/1964) As Margo Lawrence 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Deadly Verdict 07x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Violet Barton Ames 

Margie (1961) 
  The Professional Man 01x26: (Apr/12/1962) As Aunt Phoebe 
  The Matchmaker 01x06: (Nov/16/1961) As Aunt Phoebe 
  County Fair 01x02: (Oct/19/1961) As Aunt Phoebe 
  The Vamp 01x01: (Oct/12/1961) As Aunt Phoebe 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Impatient Bride 02x22: (Feb/03/1962) As guest star 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Baa-Baa 03x15: (Jan/04/1961) As Helen Goode 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Visitor 02x09: (Nov/24/1960) As Sally 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Then There Were Three 01x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Dolly Mumbro 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Murderous Deadline 01x05: (Nov/13/1959) As Edie 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Do You Kiss Your Wife? 02x08: (Nov/20/1958) As Betty Emery 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  I Get Along Without You Very Well 03x10: (Nov/12/1957) As Martha 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  I am Still Alive 03x02: (Sep/24/1951) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Telephone Call 03x30: (Mar/20/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hollis Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person