Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Sale


Mostly Credited As: Richard Sale
Birth Name: Richard B. Sale
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1911 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 04, 1993
Cause Of Death: stroke





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Yancy Derringer (1958)• Creator
• Producer

Episode Crew


The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Act of Violence 03x15 Jan/21/1968 As: Story, Teleplay
The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Gold Is Where You Leave It 01x19 Jan/21/1968 As: Writer
The Firing Wall 01x16 Dec/31/1967 As: Story
Sudden Country 01x10 Nov/05/1967 As: Director
The Doctor from Dodge 01x09 Oct/29/1967 As: Writer
Custer (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dangerous Prey 01x13 Dec/06/1967 As: Writer
Accidental Family (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Kid in a Cold Town 01x02 Sep/22/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's Kicking That Gong Around? 01x03 Sep/28/1965 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cat's Meow 01x18 Jan/21/1965 As: Writer
Yancy Derringer (1958) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Two Tickets to Promontory 01x34 Jun/04/1959 As: Director, Writer
Gone But Not Forgotten 01x33 May/28/1959 As: Writer
Outlaw at Liberty 01x30 May/07/1959 As: Writer
Fire on the Frontier 01x26 Apr/02/1959 As: Director, Writer
Thunder on the River 01x23 Mar/12/1959 As: Director, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Sale Quotes

No quotes added for this person