Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Workman

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Workman
Sometimes Credited As: C. Lindsay Workman

Birth Name: Charles Lindsay Workman Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1924 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: April 24, 2012

Lindsay Workman



Lindsay Workman
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Going Home, Going Home 01x16: (Jan/23/1985) As Doc 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4002: The Joshua Flats Incident 01x02: (Feb/26/1978) As Benjamin Talbot, M.D., [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Louise's Physical 03x24: (Apr/11/1977) As Man in Elevator 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Task Force (2) 02x24: (Mar/02/1976) As Medical Examiner 
  Task Force (1) 02x23: (Mar/02/1976) As Medical Examiner 
  No Place to Hide 01x17: (Jan/31/1975) As Medical Examiner 

Harry O (1974) 
  One for the Road 02x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Judge 

Cannon (1971) 
  Killer on the Hill 04x17: (Jan/29/1975) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Primal Scream 01x13: (Jan/17/1975) As Dr. Fisk 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Marathon 03x10: (Nov/07/1974) As Mr. Patterson 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street 05x01: (Sep/22/1974) As William 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  I Did Not Mean to Slay Thee 02x07: (Nov/11/1972) As Felton 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  My Fair Opponent 03x22: (Mar/03/1972) As Mr. Watkins 
  Her Sister's Shadow 03x10: (Nov/19/1971) As Principal 
  Lights Out 02x20: (Feb/19/1971) As Teacher 
  To Move or Not to Move 01x23: (Mar/06/1970) As Bertram Grossman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Arrangement With Terror 07x20: (Feb/06/1972) As Ray Straub 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As J.R. Swinton 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Tale of Two Hamsters 02x09: (Nov/12/1971) As Hotel Manager 
  Go Directly to Jail 01x10: (Nov/27/1970) As Warden 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Blood Knot 01x07: (Nov/04/1971) As Mayor Cobb 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Cassie 13x06: (Oct/24/1971) As Kendall 
  Journey to Terror 08x21: (Feb/05/1967) As Doc Jensen 
  Destiny's Child 07x19: (Jan/30/1966) As Badgett 
  The Search 06x21: (Feb/14/1965) As Mr. Weems 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Professionals 05x03: (Sep/28/1971) As Mr. Kalemsky (as Lindsay Workman), [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Fifth Victim 01x12: (Apr/01/1971) As Minister 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Little Black Bag 01x07: (Dec/23/1970) As 1st Doctor (as Lindsay Workman), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  'A' Is for Annie 03x04: (Oct/13/1970) As Harrison, [Uncredited]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Our Man O'Reilly 02x15: (Dec/28/1969) As Cunningham - Jeweler 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  A Christmas Place 01x11: (Dec/18/1968) As Rev. Adams 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  The Business Trip 01x22: (Feb/21/1967) As Parson Perkins 
  I Do, We Don't 01x05: (Oct/11/1966) As Clerk 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Jewelry Salesman 

Batman (1966) 
  The Catwoman Goeth (2) 02x34: (Dec/29/1966) As Tuthill (as Lindsey Workman) 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Jeannie Breaks the Bank 02x15: (Dec/19/1966) As Peterfy 
  The Yacht Murder Case 01x06: (Oct/23/1965) As General Fletcher 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jed Joins the Board 05x10: (Nov/16/1966) As Peterson 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Loser's Race 03x09: (Nov/10/1966) As Dr. Marcus Winter 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Nobody's Perfect 03x01: (Sep/15/1966) As Dr. Koblin 
  Eye of the Beholder 01x22: (Feb/25/1965) As Doctor (as Lindsay Workman) 
  A Nice Little Dinner Party 01x19: (Jan/28/1965) As Conductor (as Lindsay Workman) 
  I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha 01x01: (Sep/17/1964) As Doctor 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Two-Legged Buffalo 01x23: (Mar/11/1966) As Manager (as Lindsay Workman), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Human Trigger 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Bartender (as Lindsay Workman), [Co-Guest Stars]

Gidget (1965) 
  Ring-a-Ding-Dingbat 01x24: (Feb/24/1966) As Newsman 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Slipped Disc 08x13: (Dec/09/1965) As Charlie Henderson 
  Today I Am a Girl 06x20: (Jan/30/1964) As Dr. Evans 
  Alex, the Professor 04x12: (Nov/30/1961) As Dave 
  For Better or Worse 03x32: (Apr/27/1961) As Jim 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Badgered Brother 07x12: (Dec/19/1963) As House Man (as Lindsey Workman) 
  The Case of the Reluctant Model 07x06: (Oct/31/1963) As Yacht Steward (as Lindsay Workman) 
  The Case of the Treacherous Toupee 04x01: (Sep/17/1960) As Wilber Fenwick (as Lindsay Workman) 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  O.B.I.T. 01x07: (Nov/04/1963) As Dr. Anderson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  No Time Like the Past 04x10: (Mar/07/1963) As Bartender 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed Gets Amnesia 03x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Dr. Cathcart 
  No Horses Allowed 02x20: (Mar/04/1962) As Director 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Out of Order 01x18: (Jan/22/1962) As Evans 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Behind Bars 01x35: (Jun/26/1961) As Mr. Henderson 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Nick Acropolis Story 02x31: (Jun/01/1961) As Harry Krafton (as Lindsay Workman) 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Devil and His Due 02x14: (Jan/22/1960) As Hooper 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  A Legend of Buffalo Bill 03x06: (Nov/08/1959) As Ned Buntline 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Unforgiven 03x08: (Nov/07/1959) As Doctor (as Llndsay Workman) 
  Shot by Request 03x05: (Oct/10/1959) As Driver (as Lindsay Workmen) 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Sparks from a Dead Fire 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Emil Holway 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Competition 01x22: (Jan/31/1959) As Waiter 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Mark of Crime 03x03: (Oct/17/1957) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lindsay Workman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..