Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Tapscott


Mostly Credited As: Mark Tapscott
Birth Name: Mark Loren Tapscott
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1924 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 10, 1993

Mark Tapscott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Earl Bancroft (1982-1983)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Bob Anderson (#1) (1973-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Before the Devil Knows 01x17: (Feb/27/1974) As packman 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #1917 08x152: (Jun/22/1973) As Bob Anderson 
  Ep. #1690 07x178: (Jul/18/1972) As Bob Anderson 

Mannix (1967) 
  Carol Lockwood, Past Tense 06x19: (Jan/28/1973) As Grady 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Time of Terror 01x13: (Dec/22/1972) As The Security Guard 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Two Thousand 07x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Sager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Underwater 06x08: (Nov/06/1971) As Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  The Shadow in the Well 01x12: (Apr/15/1972) As Arnold, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Short Course in War 03x14: (Jan/05/1971) As Chief Roberts, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Time for Remembering 02x22: (Mar/03/1970) As Prison Sergeant, [Featuring]
  Shell Game 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As The Officer, [Featuring]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Wind 04x04: (Oct/09/1970) As Ben Colton 
  Bad Day for Bad Men 03x05: (Oct/17/1969) As Hanniman 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Night Virginia City Died 12x01: (Sep/13/1970) As Hamilton 
  Long Way to Ogden 11x21: (Feb/22/1970) As Steve Rance 
  Sound of Drums 10x10: (Nov/17/1968) As Mr. Sapien 

Lancer (1968) 
  Lamp in the Wilderness 02x20: (Mar/10/1970) As Prospector 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Visitor 18x12: (Nov/17/1969) As guest star 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Battle of Mineral Springs 04x21: (Mar/24/1969) As Wagon Driver 
  Joshua Watson 04x14: (Jan/20/1969) As Bert 
  The Profit and the Lost 04x09: (Dec/02/1968) As Bates 
  Hell Hath No Fury 04x07: (Nov/18/1968) As Phil 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Kingdom Come Raid 02x09: (Nov/13/1967) As Major Burrows 
  Mask-a-Raid 01x30: (Apr/10/1967) As Gage 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Bad Place to Die 06x09: (Nov/08/1967) As Blacksmith 
  High Stakes 05x10: (Nov/16/1966) As Sheriff Adams 
  Run Quiet 02x09: (Nov/13/1963) As Deputy 
  To Make This Place Remember 02x02: (Sep/25/1963) As Mannion 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 09x19: (Feb/13/1966) As Sgt. Deke Bradley 
  The Case of the Hasty Honeymooner 09x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Sgt. Woodward 
  The Case of the Thermal Thief 08x16: (Jan/14/1965) As First Officer 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Eye of the Beholder 01x22: (Feb/25/1965) As Officer Kern 

Broadside (1964) 
  Taurus to Aries to Chance 01x18: (Jan/24/1965) As Executive Officer 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Clampetts Go Fishing 02x22: (Feb/26/1964) As Marine Sergeant 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Spicer Story 07x07: (Oct/28/1963) As Sheriff 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Binghamton Murder Plot 02x02: (Sep/24/1963) As Commander Ellis 
  The Captain's Mission 01x13: (Jan/10/1963) As Captain Adams 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Frame 02x33: (Apr/21/1962) As Marty 
  Quarantine 02x28: (Mar/17/1962) As Andy 
  The Hunt 02x21: (Jan/27/1962) As Andy 
  The Legend of Billy 02x14: (Dec/09/1961) As Andy 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Still Valley 03x11: (Nov/24/1961) As The Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Platinum Highway 01x03: (Oct/13/1961) As Sellers 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Wager on Payday 03x30: (Jun/16/1961) As Deputy 
  Incident on the Road Back 03x16: (Feb/24/1961) As Otis 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Devil's Necklace (Part 2) 04x32: (Apr/23/1961) As Private 
  The Devil's Necklace (Part 1) 04x31: (Apr/16/1961) As Private 
  Trooper Maverick 03x12: (Nov/29/1959) As Sgt. Rogers 
  The Strange Journey of Jenny Hill 02x26: (Mar/29/1959) As Crawley 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Effigy in Snow 01x21: (Mar/24/1961) As Extra 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Hong Kong Passage 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Ed Turner 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Steele 01x10: (Mar/21/1959) As Pete Hale 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Hunt the Man Down 02x21: (Feb/07/1959) As Tom Semper 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Golden Gun 01x20: (Feb/28/1958) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Gambling Story 04x05: (Unknown) As guest star 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Fight Night 02x06: (Unknown) As Morrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Tapscott Quotes

No quotes added for this person