Login or register  
TV

Georgia Schmidt

Mostly Credited As: Georgia Schmidt
Birth Name: Georgia Whitenack
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1904 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marion, Indiana
Date Of Death: April 18, 1997

Georgia Schmidt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Last Assignment 02x17: (Feb/12/1986) As Mrs. Caldy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Highway to Heaven (2) 01x02: (Sep/19/1984) As Loretta 
  Highway to Heaven (1) 01x01: (Sep/19/1984) As Loretta 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Concentration 07x18: (Feb/08/1986) As Elderly Woman 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Night of the Meek 01x30: (Dec/20/1985) As Wife 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Rise and Fall of Paul the Wall 05x10: (Dec/06/1984) As Dorothy Fadden 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  K.I.T.T. vs. K.A.R.R. 03x06: (Nov/04/1984) As Little Old Lady 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Home Again (1) 09x16: (Feb/07/1983) As Abel Colie 
  Founder's Day 01x24: (May/07/1975) As Mrs. Grandy 
  Country Girls 01x02: (Sep/18/1974) As Mrs. Grandy 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Triangle 05x05: (Nov/13/1981) As Librarian 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  All Roads Lead to Floyd 01x13: (Mar/12/1981) As Old Lady in Accident 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Jennifer Moves 03x02: (Nov/08/1980) As Old Lady 

Flo (1980) 
  Happy Birthday, Mama 01x03: (Apr/07/1980) As Inez 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Bio-Rhythms 02x19: (Feb/17/1979) As Little Old Lady 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Vacation 03x14: (Jan/10/1979) As Granny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Woman (1974) 
  Blaze of Glory 02x09: (Nov/11/1975) As ... 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Laugh, Clown, Laugh 05x21: (Feb/28/1975) As Mabel 
  The Rent Strike 05x17: (Jan/31/1975) As Mrs. Osgood 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Goodbye, Mrs. Beasley 05x22: (Feb/18/1971) As Mrs. Beasley 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Make Me Laugh 01x11: (Jan/06/1971) As Flower Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees Marooned 02x08: (Oct/30/1967) As Jane 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Feathered Fury 02x17: (Jan/13/1967) As Mama Angelina, [Uncredited]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Menagerie Part II 01x12: (Nov/24/1966) As Talosian #1, [Uncredited]
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Talosian #1, [Uncredited]
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As Talosian #1, [Uncredited]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Eye of the Beholder 01x22: (Feb/25/1965) As Agatha 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Killer's Choice 01x23: (Mar/05/1962) As Hotchkiss 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgia Schmidt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..