Login or register  
TV

A.J. Hammer

Mostly Credited As: A.J. Hammer
Birth Name: Andrew Goldberg
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: White Plains, New York

A.J. Hammer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Showbiz Tonight (2005)As: Himself
Hollywood Heat (2001)As: Himself (Host)
Top 20 Countdown (1994)As: Himself (Host: 1994-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  A.J. Hammer, guest co-host La Toya Jackson 03x180: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  LL Cool J, Andy Cohen, A.J. Hammer 03x164: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Bret Michaels 01x192: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 1032 05x147: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 
Latest news

HLN Axing 'Showbiz Tonight' Feb/03/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.J. Hammer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...