Login or register  
TV

Hal Sitowitz

Mostly Credited As: Hal Sitowitz
Birth Name: Harold Sitowitz
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1933 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 31, 2004
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Spoken Word II 05x03: (Jun/21/1994) As Himself 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Death Watch 02x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Boy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Rookies (1972)• Producer (1974-1976)
Ohara (1987)• Developer
Foul Play (1981)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Ohara (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Terry 01x06 Feb/21/1987 As: Writer
Louie 01x02 Jan/24/1987 As: Writer
Foul Play (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Bang 01x01 Jan/26/1981 As: Writer
The Rookies (1972) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Invitation to a Rumble 04x11 Nov/18/1975 As: Writer
Death Watch 02x23 Mar/18/1974 As: Writer
Code 261 02x09 Nov/05/1973 As: Writer
Deadly Cage 02x03 Sep/24/1973 As: Writer
Three Hours to Kill 01x19 Feb/12/1973 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Hard Labor 20x20 Feb/24/1975 As: Story
The Boy and the Sinner 19x04 Oct/01/1973 As: Writer
This Golden Land 18x24 Mar/05/1973 As: Writer
The Gunrunners (Buffalo Man) 13x21 Feb/05/1968 As: Writer
Blood Money 13x19 Jan/22/1968 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bitter Wine 01x13 Dec/23/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sky Above, Death Below 02x02 Sep/20/1972 As: Writer
To Kill a Guinea Pig 01x18 Feb/01/1972 As: Writer
Matt Lincoln (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nina 01x03 Oct/08/1970 As: Writer
Cimarron Strip (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Greeners 01x23 Mar/07/1968 As: Writer
The Deputy 01x14 Dec/21/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Sitowitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..