Login or register  
TV

Donald Foster

Mostly Credited As: Donald Foster
Birth Name: Henri Donald Foster
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1889 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oil City, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 23, 1969
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Donald Foster



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

That Girl (1966) 
  Sixty-Five on the Aisle 02x19: (Jan/18/1968) As Mr. Merral 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Rape of Lucrece 03x18: (Jan/17/1968) As Judge 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Picture Frame (a.k.a. The Bank Robbery) 02x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Vice President 
  The Prince and the Paupers 01x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Courtier 
  The Success Story 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Rolls Owner 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Morticia's Favorite Charity 01x29: (Apr/16/1965) As Mr. Clayton 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Which Witch is Which? 01x24: (Mar/11/1965) As Elderly Gentleman 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jethro's Graduation 02x36: (Jun/10/1964) As Theodore Switzer 

Hazel (1961) 
  Rock-a-Bye Baby 01x31: (May/10/1962) As Herbert Johnson 
  Hazel Quits 01x29: (Apr/26/1962) As Herbert Johnson 
  Bringing Out the Johnsons 01x28: (Apr/19/1962) As Herbert Johnson 
  Replacement for Phoebe 01x15: (Jan/11/1962) As Herbert Johnson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Jungle 03x12: (Dec/01/1961) As Mr. Sinclair, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Dark Gate 02x24: (Mar/04/1961) As Mr. Begley 
  The Stranger 01x24: (Feb/27/1960) As Albert Gibbons 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Misplaced Weekend 01x14: (Dec/19/1960) As Stevens 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Provocative Protégé 04x08: (Nov/12/1960) As James Gracie 
  The Case of the Daring Decoy 01x28: (Mar/29/1958) As H. B. Varnell 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Storm 02x39: (Jun/21/1960) As Curator 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Fraternity of Fear 02x31: (May/06/1960) As  

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Sister Slugger 01x24: (Mar/14/1960) As Father Ryan 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Carnation 08x31: (Apr/28/1959) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Father Gilhooley 05x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Dr. Jim Lawrence 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  My Son and Heir 01x25: (Jul/05/1958) As Dr. Roy 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Bitter Wine 01x23: (Feb/15/1958) As Fair Chairman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donald Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..