Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ron Randell


Mostly Credited As: Ron Randell
Birth Name: Ronald Egan Randell
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1918 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Date Of Death: June 11, 2005
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ron Randell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lovers And Friends (1977)As: Richard Cushing
O.S.S. (1957)As: Capt. Frank Hawthorn
The Vise (1954)As: Host (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Chopper One 01x01: (Jan/17/1974) As unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Exchange 09x05: (Oct/21/1973) As Unknown 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Valley of the Guns 01x11: (Nov/29/1970) As Lord Paxton 

Mannix (1967) 
  Last Rites for Miss Emma 02x22: (Mar/08/1969) As George Maple 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Reign of Guns 01x20: (Feb/25/1969) As Ben, [Uncredited]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Contenders (2) 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Charles Buckman 
  The Contenders (1) 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Charles Buckman 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Once in a Vial 04x18: (Jan/04/1968) As Rollo 
  Which Witch is Which? 01x24: (Mar/11/1965) As Bob Frazer 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Variation on a Million Bucks (2) 01x05: (Oct/25/1967) As Michaels 
  Variation on a Million Bucks (1) 01x04: (Oct/18/1967) As Michaels 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Fatal Trap 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Col. Francesco Vasquez, [Special Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Clash at Broken Bluff 08x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Mayor Mal Thorner 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Spotlight 06x33: (May/16/1965) As Carleton 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Thou Still Unravished Bride 03x22: (Mar/22/1965) As Tommy Bonn 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Duplicate Man 02x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Henderson James I & II 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Illicit Illusion 07x25: (Apr/09/1964) As Hubert Ambrose 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Gold Witch 06x31: (May/05/1962) As Arthur Reardon 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  Harper's Ferry 01x01: (Jan/23/1961) As Lt. Turner 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Maggie Dalton 06x35: (Jun/01/1960) As George Sorel 
  Millionaire Rafe Peterson 04x30: (Apr/23/1958) As Rafe Peterson 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Contact 02x35: (May/24/1960) As Bill Dermott 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Siege of Troy 01x21: (Mar/07/1960) As Malleson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Thoroughbreds 04x06: (Oct/18/1958) As Jack Portis 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Sniper 01x20: (Aug/20/1957) As George Thayer 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Man of the Law 02x11: (Feb/20/1957) As Earl 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  She Sette Her Little Foote 02x06: (Oct/21/1956) As Captain Richard Arley 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Waif 01x36: (Jun/15/1956) As Ben Kelway 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Swamp Mutiny 04x05: (Oct/25/1955) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Bride Came C.O.D. 05x49: (Jul/28/1955) As Steve Collins 

The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (1953) 
  When A Lovely Woman 01x01: (Oct/02/1953) As Unknown 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Rebel 01x11: (1953) As Hastings 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Wicked is the Vine 02x29: (Mar/30/1949) As Howard 
  Consider Lily 02x27: (Mar/16/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Randell Quotes

No quotes added for this person