Login or register  
TV

William Woodson

Mostly Credited As: William Woodson
Birth Name: William T. Woodson
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1917 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Bernardino, California

William Woodson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gravedale High (1990)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Centurions (1986)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Spider-Man (1981) (1981)As: J. Jonah Jameson -- [Voice]
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)As: The Narrator -- [Voice]
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978)As: Announcer (uncredited) -- [Voice]
Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The All-New SuperFriends Hour (1977)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Family Goy 08x02: (Oct/04/2009) Voiced  Super Friends Narrator (Archive audio from "SuperFriends" intro) 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  The Ghost Pilot 01x09: (Nov/06/1993) Voiced  Documentary Narator 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  The Acme Bowl 01x40: (Nov/16/1990) Voiced  Announcer 
  You Asked for It, Part II 01x26: (Oct/22/1990) Voiced  Narrator 
  Citizen Max 01x13: (Sep/29/1990) Voiced  Announcer 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  The Recruiter 03x24: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  The Narrator, [Starring Roles]
  Space Racers 03x23: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  The Narrator, [Starring Roles]
  Playground Of Doom 03x22: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  The Narrator, [Starring Roles]
  Video Victims 03x21: (Oct/22/1983) Voiced  The Narrator, [Starring Roles]

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) 
  The Origin Of Iceman 02x01: (Sep/18/1982) Voiced  J. Jonah Jameson 
  7 Little Superheroes 01x06: (Oct/17/1981) Voiced  The Sub-Mariner 

Thundarr the Barbarian (1980) 
  Fortress of Fear 02x02: (Sep/19/1981) Voiced  Argoth 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys 01x07: (Apr/29/1981) As Announcer 

Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978) 
  The History of Doom 01x16: (Dec/23/1978) Voiced  The Narrator / Rayno, [Starring Roles]
  SuperFriends, Rest in Peace 01x15: (Dec/16/1978) Voiced  The Narrator, [Starring Roles]
  Doomsday 01x14: (Dec/09/1978) Voiced  The Narrator / Admiral Hubbard, [Starring Roles]
  Fairy Tale of Doom 01x13: (Dec/02/1978) Voiced  The Narrator / Captain Nemo, [Starring Roles]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Collision Course 02x08: (Nov/13/1966) Voiced  Narrator 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs 05x08: (Nov/07/1966) As Emcee 
  Lucy and the Safe Cracker 02x05: (Oct/28/1963) As Unknown 

F Troop (1965) 
  Don't Ever Speak to Me Again 01x27: (Mar/22/1966) As Secretary of War 
  Spy, Counterspy, Counter Counterspy 01x22: (Feb/15/1966) As Secretary of War 
  Our Hero, What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Secretary of War 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Shadow of the Swan 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Barker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Carefree Coronary 09x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Dr. Willard Sholby 
  The Case of the Sleepy Slayer 08x04: (Oct/15/1964) As Medical Examiner 
  The Case of the Nebulous Nephew 07x01: (Sep/26/1963) As Coroner's Physician 
  The Case of the Two-Faced Turnabout 06x18: (Feb/14/1963) As Commentator 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Pleasure O'Riley 01x25: (Mar/18/1965) As Police Sergeant 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Merlin the Great? 02x11: (Dec/02/1964) As Newscaster 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Love the Giver 01x27: (Apr/07/1964) As Ringmaster 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Hundred Million Tomorrows 03x24: (Mar/12/1964) As Parsons 

Redigo (1963) 
  Little Angel Blue Eyes 01x06: (Oct/29/1963) As Grady Tipton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Face of a Shadow 06x32: (Apr/20/1963) As Craft 
  One, Two, Three 05x23: (Feb/17/1962) As Barker 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Walk Among Tigers 05x28: (Apr/19/1963) As J.M. Dorman 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Uncle Billy's Visit 06x26: (Mar/21/1963) As Mr. Gaines 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  The Tiger Inside 01x20: (Feb/12/1963) As Al Pope 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Outlaw's Shoes 04x31: (Apr/30/1962) As Sheriff 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Vendetta Arms 02x25: (Mar/12/1962) As Travers 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Crossed Wires 03x14: (Jan/19/1962) As Medical Examiner 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  The Oracle 01x02: (Oct/12/1961) As Unknown 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Vital Error 04x04: (Jan/28/1961) As guest star 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Fury Slinging Flame 01x11: (Dec/30/1960) As Reverend Hughes 

Decoy (1957) 
  High Swing 01x25: (Jun/03/1959) As Ed 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Macbeth 04x08: (Nov/28/1954) As Sergeant 

Lights Out (1949) 
  First Person Singular 01x01: (Jun/30/1946) Voiced  Narrator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Woodson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news