Login or register  
TV

A Fine Frenzy

Mostly Credited As: A Fine Frenzy
Birth Name: Alison Sudol
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1984 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

A Fine Frenzy


A Fine Frenzy is the stage name of singer-songwriter Alison Sudol. Her demo was well-received by EMI and was signed to that label soon after. Her debut album was released in March of 2007, and music from her album has been featured in several television shows, including One Tree Hill and House.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Forest Whitaker, Adam Savage & Jamie Hyneman, A Fine Frenzy 05x170: (Oct/15/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Eli Manning, Vince Vaughn, A Fine Frenzy 15x60: (Feb/06/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Victoria Beckham, James Blake, A Fine Frenzy 15x189: (Jul/13/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Ghost Whisperer Songs:
Double Exposure + Ashes and Wine 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Please, Please, Please Let Me Get What I Want + Ashes and Wine 
It Gets the Worst at Night + Lifesize 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
An American Family + Ashes and Wine 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
We All Go a Little Mad Sometimes + It's Alive 
Bad Moon Rising + Ashes And Wine 
Lost Girls + Stood Up 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Forest Whitaker, Adam Savage & Jamie Hyneman, A Fine Frenzy + Blow Away 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3180 + Come On, Come Out 
Melrose Place (2009) Songs:
Gower + Electric Twist 
Private Practice Songs:
In Which Sam Receives An Unexpected Visitor… + Hope for the Hopeless 
House Songs:
Airborne + Hope for the Hopeless 
Rookie Blue Songs:
Hot & Bothered + The Beacon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A Fine Frenzy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic on Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..