Login or register  
TV

Eddie Hanley

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Hanley
Birth Name: Edward Hanley
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1904 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: March 29, 1997
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Los Angeles, California)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer, Star Witness 02x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Process Server 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Rise and Fall of Eddie Carew 02x30: (Jun/24/1965) As Motorist 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Open the Door Witchcraft 01x28: (Apr/08/1965) As Salesman 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Munsters on the Move 01x27: (Mar/25/1965) As The Workman 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frustrated Folksinger 08x15: (Jan/07/1965) As Photographer 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Keep an Eye on Santa Claus 01x11: (Dec/12/1962) As Man 
  The Parish Car 01x03: (Oct/17/1962) As Clerk 

The Bob Newhart Show (1961) (1961) 
  Stanley Adams / Louise Glenn / Eddie Hanley / Carol Kent / Paul Mazursky 01x02: (Oct/18/1961) As Himself 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Safety Award 04x34: (May/19/1956) As Photographer 
  Trapped 04x29: (Apr/14/1956) As  
  The $99,000 Answer 04x18: (Jan/28/1956) As Charlie 
  The Babysitter 04x17: (Jan/21/1956) As Telephone Installer 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 37 03x37: (May/29/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Hanley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..