TV

Christopher George (1)


Mostly Credited As: Christopher George (1)
Birth Name: Christopher John George
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1931 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Royal Oak, Michigan
Date Of Death: November 28, 1983
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Christopher George (1)


Handsome Christopher George acted on stage, screen, and television during his acting career. Many fans will recall George as Sergeant Sam Troy from his 1966-1968 TV series The Rat Patrol, yet George made a number of low-budget films, including The Devil's 8, Grizzly, and Pieces. Sadly, Christopher George passed away in November 1983 at the age of 54. From 1970 until the time of his death, he was married to beautiful Lynda Day George.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Immortal (1970) (1970)As: Ben Richards
The Rat Patrol (1966)As: Sgt. Sam Troy
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Let Our Angel Live 05x17: (Jun/24/1981) As Chadway (archive footage), [Featuring]
  Let Our Angel Live 05x17: (Jun/24/1981) As Chadway (archive footage), [Featuring]
  Terror on Skis (2) 03x18: (Feb/07/1979) As Chadway, [Special Guest Stars]
  Terror on Skis (1) 03x17: (Feb/07/1979) As Chadway, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Love Doctor/The Pleasure Palace / Possessed 04x05: (Nov/22/1980) As Dr. Greg Miller 
  The Love Doctor/The Pleasure Palace / Possessed 04x05: (Nov/22/1980) As Dr. Greg Miller 
  Lady of the Evening/The Racer 01x05: (Feb/25/1978) As Jack Kincaid 
  Lady of the Evening/The Racer 01x05: (Feb/25/1978) As Jack Kincaid 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Cindy/Play by Play/What's a Brother For? 03x08: (Oct/27/1979) As Bud Pomeroy 
  Cindy/Play by Play/What's a Brother For? 03x08: (Oct/27/1979) As Bud Pomeroy 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (2) 02x19: (Feb/03/1979) As Ross Randall 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (2) 02x19: (Feb/03/1979) As Ross Randall 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Deadly Tide (2) 02x02: (Sep/13/1975) As Harry 
  Deadly Tide (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1975) As Harry 
  Deadly Tide (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1975) As Harry 
  The Bravo Enigma 01x09: (Apr/28/1975) As Bravo 

McCloud (1970) 
  Sharks! 05x08: (Feb/23/1975) As Vincent Burns 
  Sharks! 05x08: (Feb/23/1975) As Vincent Burns 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Nerves 06x12: (Dec/04/1971) As Wendell Hoyes 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Return to Power 05x23: (Feb/15/1970) As Peter Tenny 

Bewitched (1964) 
  George the Warlock 01x30: (Apr/22/1965) As Warlock George 
  George the Warlock 01x30: (Apr/22/1965) As Warlock George 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dandy Jim 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dandy Jim 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dutch Bennett 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doug Rollins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Vanna White is Christopher's niece.

Catchphrase on The Rat Patrol was "Let's shake it."

Christopher George (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person