Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amy Schumer


Mostly Credited As: Amy Schumer
Sometimes Credited As: Amy Beth Schumer

Birth Name: Amy Beth Schummer
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Amy Schumer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)As: Herself
A Different Spin with Mark Hoppus (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Herself
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Herself
Reality Bites Back (2008)As: Herself (S01)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Herself (S05 - 3rd place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter (2015) 
  Comedy Actresses 01x03: (Aug/16/2015) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Amy Schumer, Ian McKellen, Alan Jackson 02x106: (Jul/15/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  James McAvoy, Amy Schumer, tUnE-yArDs 01x55: (May/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Samuel L Jackson, Stephen Merchant, Amy Schumer, Muse 17x09: (Jun/05/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 192 05x192: (Jun/03/2015) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Amy Schumer, Kenny Smith, Joe Zimmerman 05x49: (Apr/09/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Return of the Dawn of the Sequel III 03x78: (Apr/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Pretty Girl Waving to Someone Behind You 01x157: (Oct/20/2011) As Herself (Comedian) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Schumer, Jeff Caldwell, Theophilus London 21x218: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kristin Chenoweth, Amy Schumer, Johnnyswim, Leo Nocentelli 21x112: (Apr/01/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mark Harmon, Amy Schumer, Luke Bryan 20x132: (May/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Just For Laughs: All Access (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 46 01x46: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself 

Comedy Underground with Dave Attell (2014) 
  Ari Shaffir, Pete Davidson, Brad Williams and Amy Schumer 01x02: (Apr/20/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Amy Schumer 11x126: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Brad Garrett, Sophia Wise, Mike Klinge, Amy Schumer 05x12: (Sep/19/2007) As Herself 

Girls (2012) 
  Females Only 03x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Angie 
  On All Fours 02x09: (Mar/10/2013) As Angie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Anthony Hopkins, Amy Schumer, Robert Randolph and the Family Band 21x132: (Jul/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Liev Schreiber, Amy Schumer, Iron & Wine 11x99: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Amy Schumer & Tony Goldwyn 09x82: (May/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gretchen Rossi & Amy Schumer 09x80: (May/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 159 16x159: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 149 16x149: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Amy Schumer, David Peterson, Gold Fields 12x46: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Amy Schumer & Robert Kerman 02x03: (Nov/22/2012) As Herself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Charlie Sheen 01x11: (Sep/19/2011) As Herself 

Cupid (2009) (2009) 
  The Tommy Brown Affair 01x04: (Apr/28/2009) As Heather 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/29/2007) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Schumer Quotes

No quotes added for this person