Login or register  
TV

Jonah Ray

Mostly Credited As: Jonah Ray
Birth Name: Jonah Ray Rodrigues
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii

Jonah Ray



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Nerdist (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

TableTop (2012) 
  Epic Spell Wars of the Battle Wizards: Duel at Mt. Skullfyre 03x09: (Mar/05/2015) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Justin Willman | Jonah Ray | Mamrie Hart 02x130: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 
  Jonah Ray | Emily Gordon | Kumail Nanjiani 02x93: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 
  Jonah Ray | Emily Gordon | Maronzio Vance 02x63: (May/12/2014) As Himself 
  Wil Wheaton | Matt Mira | Jonah Ray 02x37: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Martin Lawrence, Kumail Nanjiani & Jonah Ray, Ty Segall 04x121: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  E-vite to a Murder 02x100: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 

The League (2009) 
  The Near Death Flex-perience 05x10: (Nov/06/2013) As Gus, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Half Hour (2012) 
  Jonah Ray 02x07: (May/25/2013) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Destinations of Doctor Who (Aug/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Timey-Wimey of Doctor Who (Aug/18/2012) As Himself 
  The Women of Doctor Who (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/29/2007) As Himself 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Kneel Before Zerg 01x06: (May/10/2007) As Featured Player 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonah Ray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..