Login or register  
TV

Charles Irving


Mostly Credited As: Charles Irving
Birth Name: Charles Irving Zipperman
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1912 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minnesota
Date Of Death: February 15, 1981

Charles Irving




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lancer (1968) 
  Zee 02x02: (Sep/30/1969) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blind Man's Bluff 02x01: (Sep/23/1969) As Doctor 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Thou Shalt Not Suffer a Witch to Live 02x11: (Dec/06/1968) As Judge 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Bottle Fighter 09x29: (May/12/1968) As Judge 
  Ballad of the Ponderosa 08x10: (Nov/13/1966) As Judge Borman 
  The Emperor Norton 07x23: (Feb/27/1966) As Judge 
  A Passion for Justice 05x02: (Sep/29/1963) As Rogers 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Hide-and-Go-Seek Raid 02x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Colonel Von Graff 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  There Goes the Bride 02x27: (Mar/27/1967) As Dr. Benson 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Someone Down Here Hates Me 02x17: (Jan/14/1967) As Dr. Noodleman 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  A Walk to Oblivion 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Leon Geiger 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  No More, Cried the Rooster—There Will Be Truth 05x09: (Nov/08/1965) As Judge 
  Then I, and You, and All of Us Fall Down 05x08: (Nov/01/1965) As Judge 
  One Nation Indivisible 03x21: (Jan/29/1964) As Mayor 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Cousin Edgar 01x36: (Jun/03/1965) As Mr. Shelley 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Bill Bailey, Why Did You Come Home? 01x24: (Apr/02/1965) As Sam Garnett 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sad Sicilian 08x22: (Mar/11/1965) As Judge 
  The Case of the Latent Lover 08x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Judge No. 2 
  The Case of the Missing Button 08x01: (Sep/24/1964) As Judge 
  The Case of the Bigamous Spouse 07x07: (Nov/14/1963) As Judge 

Mickey (1964) 
  The Elephant Mickey Won't Forget 01x15: (Dec/30/1964) As Dr. Hogan 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Cause of Anger 01x19: (Mar/19/1964) As Nehemoff 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Signals of an Ancient Flame 01x11: (Nov/24/1963) As Dr. Beck 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Sanctuary At Crystal Springs 01x18: (May/06/1963) As Reverend Spencer 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Elegy for a Bookkeeper 02x28: (Apr/02/1962) As Richard Weldon 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Son 04x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Eugene Thomas 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  The Aptitude Test 01x24: (Apr/05/1961) As Prof. Edwards 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Telephone Time (1956)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rafe Hollister Sings 03x20 Feb/11/1963 As: Director
Class Reunion 03x19 Feb/04/1963 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person