Login or register  
TV

William Tregoe

Mostly Credited As: William Tregoe
Birth Name: William Levin Tregoe
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1921 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: April 17, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Return of Wonder Woman 02x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Kalten 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Paint Job 02x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Emmett Waldo 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Survivor Who Wasn't 08x11: (Dec/15/1974) As Nick 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Inheritors 06x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Conrad Russell 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha's Da Vinci Dilemma 04x17: (Dec/28/1967) As Tour Guide 
  The Corn is as High as a Guernsey's Eye 03x20: (Jan/26/1967) As Mr. Whittle 
  We're in For a Bad Spell 02x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Mr. Peterson 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #4 01x04: (Nov/11/1965) As Mr. Franklin 
  Ep. #3 01x03: (Nov/10/1965) As Mr. Franklin 

The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957) 
  The Great Salvos 01x05: (1957) As Dick Rand 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Tregoe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..