Login or register  
TV

Daniel Sharman

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Sharman
Birth Name: Daniel Andrew Sharman
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Daniel Sharman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
LFE (2015)As: Joe
Episode Cast Credits 

The Originals (2013) 
  I Love You, Goodbye 02x14: (Feb/16/2015) As Kaleb 
  The Devil is Damned 02x13: (Feb/09/2015) As Kaleb 
  Sanctuary 02x12: (Feb/02/2015) As Kaleb 
  Brotherhood of the Damned 02x11: (Jan/26/2015) As Kaleb 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  The Divine Move 03x24: (Mar/24/2014) As Isaac Lahey 
  Insatiable 03x23: (Mar/17/2014) As Isaac Lahey 
  De-Void 03x22: (Mar/10/2014) As Isaac Lahey 
  Letharia Vulpina 03x19: (Feb/17/2014) As Isaac Lahey 

When Calls the Heart (2013) 
  Pilot Movie (Oct/19/2013) As Edward Montclair 

The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011) 
  Beautiful Day 01x10: (Aug/16/2011) As Zane 
  Responsible 01x09: (Aug/09/2011) As Zane 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (6) Quality of Mercy 39x29: (Oct/11/2009) As Richard Scott 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Quality of Mercy 03x02: (Mar/29/2009) As Richard Scott 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Judicial Review 03x02: (Dec/04/2003) As Andy Dobbs 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Sharman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..