Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maureen McCormick


Mostly Credited As: Maureen McCormick
Birth Name: Maureen Denise McCormick
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Maureen McCormick


Probably best known as Marcia Brady from The Brady Bunch, Maureen McCormick was born in Los Angeles and first started acting when she starred in a Barbie commercial. After a series of minor guest star roles, Maureen landed the job as Marcia. The series aired from 1969 to 1974. She also went on to star in several Brady spin-offs and movies. After the series ended, Maureen suffered from bulimia and a cocaine addiction which lasted for five years. In 1985, she got married to her husband, Michael Cummings whom they have 1 child, Natalie. Maureen is currently writing an autobiography and lives in California with her family.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Naughty & Nice (2014)As: Kate
Outsider's Inn (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Gone Country (2008)As: Herself (S01)
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S05)
My Life is a Sitcom (2003)As: Herself (Judge)
Teen Angel (1997)As: Judy Beauchamp
The Brady Brides (1981)As: Marcia Brady Logan
The Brady Bunch Hour (1977)As: Marcia Brady
The Brady Kids (1972)As: Marcia Brady (S01) -- [Voice]
The Brady Bunch (1969)As: Marcia Martin-Brady
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Herself (Roaster) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Maureen McCormick 01x44: (Nov/06/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Maureen McCormick, Montgomery Gentry 03x78: (May/11/2007) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Hilary Duff Plus, Former Teen Stars Tiffany and Maureen McCormick (Marcia Brady) Reveal All! 02x139: (May/03/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Maureen McCormick, Regina Spektor 32x154: (Apr/05/2007) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/10/03 02x30: (Oct/10/2003) As Herself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Journey 03x02: (Oct/09/2003) As Herself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Godfather Knows Best 03x09: (Aug/13/2002) As Mrs. Strawther 
  The Sexorcist 02x12: (Jun/26/2001) As Mrs. Strawther 
  South of Her Border 01x09: (Aug/15/2000) As Mrs. Strawther, [Special Guest Stars]

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #268 02x08: (Jul/18/2000) As Rebecca Hotchkiss 
  Ep. #267 02x07: (Jul/17/2000) As Rebecca Hotchkiss 
  Ep. #266 02x06: (Jul/14/2000) As Rebecca Hotchkiss 
  Ep. #263 02x03: (Jul/11/2000) As Rebecca Hotchkiss 

The Amanda Show (1999) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/04/1999) As Moodys mother. 

Moesha (1996) 
  Isn't She Lovely? 05x08: (Nov/08/1999) As Saleslady 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Brady Bunch 03x21: (Jun/06/1999) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Maureen McCormick 02x125: (Sep/25/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Clipped Wings 03x18: (Feb/16/1997) As Jodi 

The Single Guy (1995) 
  Kept Man 02x04: (Oct/10/1996) As Valerie 

Herman's Head (1991) 
  When Hermy Met Maureen McCormick 03x10: (Nov/18/1993) As Herself 

Day by Day (1988) 
  A Very Brady Episode 02x11: (Feb/05/1989) As Marcia Brady 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Love Island/The Sisters 06x21: (May/07/1983) As Stephanie Wilson 
  High Off the Hog/Reprisal 04x10: (Jan/10/1981) As Trudy Brown 
  Aphrodite/Dr. Jekyll and Miss Hyde 03x18: (Feb/02/1980) As Jennifer Griffin 
  The Stripper/The Boxer 02x17: (Feb/10/1979) As Jennie Collins 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Another Time, Another Place/Doctor Who/Gopher's Engagement 03x23: (Mar/01/1980) As Celia Elliott 
  Winner Take Love/The Congressman Was Indiscreet/Isaac's History Lesson 01x17: (Jan/28/1978) As Suzy Corbett 
  The Joker is Mild/First Time Out/Take My Granddaughter, Please 01x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Barbara Hodges 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Throwaway Child 02x07: (Jul/10/1979) As Janet 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Pageant 01x08: (Nov/15/1978) As Jenny Logan 

Happy Days (1974) 
  4th Anniversary Special 05x23: (Mar/23/1978) As Hildie (archive footage) 
  Cruisin' 02x16: (Feb/11/1975) As Hildie 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Nancy Drew's Love Match 02x10: (Nov/20/1977) As Karen Phillips 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  No Minor Vices 05x05: (Nov/04/1976) As Cindy Lawson 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Bus Station 01x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Irene 

Harry O (1974) 
  Street Games 01x22: (Mar/06/1975) As Nancy Wayne 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Sailcat / The Brady Bunch 15x47: (Aug/26/1972) As Herself 
  Donnie Elbert / The Brady Bunch 15x21: (Feb/26/1972) As Herself 
  Jose Feliciano / The Brady Bunch Kids 14x16: (Dec/19/1970) As Herself 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Ernie, the Bluebeard 08x11: (Nov/11/1967) As Sylvia Walters 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Doctor 01x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Susan 

Camp Runamuck (1965) 
  Tomboy 01x16: (Jan/07/1966) As Maureen 

Honey West (1965) 
  In the Bag 01x08: (Nov/05/1965) As Margaret Mary Driscoll 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Trick or Treat 02x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Endora as a girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is of Irish descent.

Maureen McCormick Quotes

No quotes added for this person