Login or register  
TV

Stephen Lander

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Lander
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Lander

Birth Name: Kjell Fredrik Bugge
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Norway
Birth Place: Oslo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  The Grudge Fight 02x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Johnson 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Brontosaurus Caper 02x34: (Jun/01/1965) As Roland Barrett 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Easter Breach 02x25: (May/13/1965) As Vopo 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Steeple 03x21: (Feb/09/1965) As Hans 
  Rescue 02x29: (Mar/31/1964) As 1st Soldier 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Go Down, Moses 01x06: (Nov/01/1963) As Quaker 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  And the End of Evil Things 01x07: (Nov/16/1962) As Corporal Schloss 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Stranger in Town 04x08: (Mar/27/1961) As Ollie Bernstrom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Lander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..