Login or register  
TV

Hardie Albright

Mostly Credited As: Hardie Albright
Sometimes Credited As: Hardie Albrecht

Birth Name: Hardie Hunter Albright
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1903 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleroi, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 07, 1975
Cause Of Death: Congestive Heart Failure
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Hardie Albright



Hardie Albright
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Gold Fever 01x14: (Dec/14/1966) As Mr. Peabody 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  High Devil 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Wilson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Killer at Large 11x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Storekeeper 
  The Ditch 08x07: (Oct/27/1962) As Peckett 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Very Informal Dress 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Judge Crosetti 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Sweatshirt Monsters 05x35: (Jun/02/1962) As Mr. Collins 
  Brother Versus Brother 05x31: (May/05/1962) As Mr. Collins 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  To Serve Man 03x24: (Mar/02/1962) As Secretary General, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Where There's a Will 03x19: (Feb/11/1962) As (unknown) 

Everglades (1961) 
  The Clay Island Murder 01x07: (Nov/20/1961) As Jesse 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Black Sheep 04x07: (Nov/10/1961) As Veteranarian 
  Incident of the Phantom Bugler 03x23: (Apr/14/1961) As Ben Wallace 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Traveling Treasure 05x08: (Nov/04/1961) As Jones 
  The Case of the Resolute Reformer 04x14: (Jan/14/1961) As Supervisor Albert Johnson 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  License to Steal 01x19: (Feb/06/1961) As Mr. Adam 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Rose's Last Summer 01x05: (Oct/11/1960) As Willet Goodfield 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hardie Albright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..