Login or register  
TV

Nick Lowe


Mostly Credited As: Nick Lowe
Birth Name: Nicholas Drain Lowe
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woodchurch, Suffolk, England

Nick Lowe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 9, 2011 12x252: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Nick Lowe/The Swell Season 34x11: (Jan/31/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Isabella Rossellini, Nick Lowe 15x108: (May/02/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Brad Womack, Nick Lowe 05x137: (Oct/03/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Christopher Walken, Tim Meadows, Nick Lowe 14x167: (Jul/16/2007) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jose Feliciano / Nick Lowe 26x31: (May/14/1983) As Himself 
  Nick Lowe / The B'zz 25x22: (Apr/10/1982) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Elvin Bishop 06x36: (Jun/09/1978) As Himself 
Featured Songs

True Blood Songs:
Cold Grey Light of Dawn + Cold Grey Light Of Dawn 
Cold Case Songs:
Blank Generation + Cruel To Be Kind 
The Sopranos Songs:
The Sopranos + The Beast In Me 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
With Honor + The Poor Side of Town 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Lowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person