Login or register  
TV

China Anne Mcclain

Mostly Credited As: China Anne Mcclain
Birth Name: China Anne Payne
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1998 (Age 15)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Decatur, Georgia
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

China Anne Mcclain


China Anne Mcclain is 15 years old and was born on August 25, 1998.
She is known for her role as Jazmine Payne in the show Tyler Perry's House of Payne.
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Decatur, Georgia (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sing Your Face Off (2014)As: Herself (Contestant)
A.N.T. Farm (2011)As: Chyna Parks
Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007)As: Jazmine Payne (S01-S04, S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Elle Fanning, Chris Mann 21x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (Comedy Segment) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Knockout 06x18: (Mar/17/2009) As Delilah "Lily" Vance, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Welcome to the Bungle 03x08: (Mar/01/2009) As Isabel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
China Anne Mcclain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..