Login or register  
TV

Jeff Tweedy

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Tweedy
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scot Tweedy
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Belleville, Illinois

Jeff Tweedy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Naomi Watts, Nick Kroll, Tweedy 05x38: (Mar/23/2015) As Himself (as Tweedy), [Musical Guests]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Bill Cosby 10x159: (Sep/24/2014) Voiced  Himself 
  Tweedy 10x157: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sister Simone Campbell, Jeff Tweedy, Mavis Staples, Sean Lennon 08x157: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Morgan Freeman, Kesha, Tweedy 01x93: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Moving Up, Part 2 06x22: (Apr/24/2014) As Scott Tanner 
  Flu Season 2 06x19: (Apr/10/2014) As Scott Tanner 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Bahama Knights 04x06: (Apr/03/2014) As TBA 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tony Blair, Mavis Staples with Jeff Tweedy 18x19: (Oct/05/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Lil' Bush: Resident of the United States (2007) 
  Evolution/Press Corps Dinner 01x05: (Jul/18/2007) Voiced  Goddy 
Featured Songs

The Colbert Report Songs:
Tweedy + Low Key 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Tweedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person