Login or register  
TV

Anne Sargent

Mostly Credited As: Anne Sargent
Birth Name: Helen W. Thomas
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1917 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittston, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 23, 2007




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Son Jeep (1953)As: Barbara Miller
The First Hundred Years (1950)As: Connie Martin Thayer #1 (1950-1951)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Strange Little Visitor 02x12: (Dec/02/1965) As Margaret Brocken 

Grindl (1963) 
  Grindl, Counterspy 01x02: (Sep/22/1963) As Unknown 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Electrical Storm 04x09: (Nov/09/1961) As Miss Tucker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Married Moonlighter 02x07: (Nov/08/1958) As Eileen Harrison 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Quality of Mercy 03x27: (Mar/11/1958) As Mrs. Mudd 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Invisible Killer 05x17: (Dec/31/1952) As Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Sargent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..