Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wendy Barrie


Mostly Credited As: Wendy Barrie
Birth Name: Marguerite Wendy Jenkin
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1912 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 02, 1978
Cause Of Death: following a stroke
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Wendy Barrie




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Mr. Winters 01x20: (Jul/03/1962) As Elizabeth Winters 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Escape from Kaledau 01x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Dora Fellino 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 34 02x34: (Apr/28/1951) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Nov/04/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Barrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person