Login or register  
TV

Teru Shimada

Mostly Credited As: Teru Shimada
Birth Name: Akira Shimada
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1905 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Mito
Date Of Death: June 19, 1988

Teru Shimada



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Wolf Boy 03x05: (Oct/12/1975) As Shige Ishikawa 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Conspiracy (2) 04x01: (Sep/19/1975) As Hidekei Ito 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Bonzai or Bonsai 02x16: (Jan/13/1971) As Mr. Okada 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Reunion 03x08: (Nov/04/1970) As Shigato/Rashiri 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Mr. Osaki's Tree 04x17: (Jan/22/1970) As Mr. Osaki 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Hostage 03x10: (Nov/29/1968) As Namura 

Mannix (1967) 
  In Need of a Friend 02x09: (Nov/23/1968) As Gardener 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Transplant 02x02: (Sep/27/1968) As Judge Hara 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  When Good Friends Get Together 01x09: (Mar/12/1968) As Mr. Tsu 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Tigers of Heaven 01x13: (Dec/15/1965) As Mr. Okura 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baffling Bug 09x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Dr. Maseo Tachikawa 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Ito Kumagi 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  ...And Five of Us Are Left 02x03: (Oct/03/1965) As Nakamura 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  Alexander the Greater Affair (2) 02x02: (Sep/24/1965) As President Sing-Mok, [Featuring]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Coming of the Tiger 05x31: (Apr/14/1962) As Takara 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Strange Courtship of Danny Koo 01x19: (Feb/19/1961) As Kam Chu 
  The Terrified Blonde 01x03: (Oct/16/1960) As Regas 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Sword of the Samurai 01x18: (Feb/03/1960) As Noburu 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Karate 01x13: (Jan/08/1960) As Harada 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Innocent Conspiracy 05x03: (Nov/03/1957) As Kiyoshi 
  The Pearl 03x23: (Feb/12/1956) As Kiyoshi 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Commander and the Kid 03x07: (Oct/30/1957) As Patriot 
  A Guy Called Mickey 02x11: (Dec/26/1956) As Judge Toyama 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Call Home From the Heart 04x16: (Feb/21/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teru Shimada Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..