Login or register  
TV

Harry Holcombe


Mostly Credited As: Harry Holcombe
Sometimes Credited As: Harry Holcomb
Harry Holcombe Jr.

Birth Name: Harry John Holcombe
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1906 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Malta, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 15, 1987

Harry Holcombe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barefoot In The Park (1970)As: Mr. Kendricks
The Road Of Life (1954)As: Malcolm Overton (1954-1955)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Frank Gardner #1 (1957)
Episode Cast Credits 

Code R (1977) 
  Suzy's Day Off 01x07: (Mar/04/1977) As Fred Johnson 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Fights the System 06x24: (Mar/18/1974) As Third Male Diner 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Sound of Sadness 14x11: (Dec/05/1972) As Dr. Martin 
  The Hidden Enemy 14x10: (Nov/28/1972) As Dr. Martin 
  One Ace Too Many 13x26: (Apr/02/1972) As Dr. Martin 
  He Was Only Seven 13x22: (Mar/05/1972) As Dr. Martin 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  A Package Deal 01x10: (Nov/28/1969) As Mr. Brooke, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hey Landlord (1966) 
  Testing 1 - 2 - 3... 01x26: (Mar/26/1967) As Mr. Archibald 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha for the Defense 03x14: (Dec/15/1966) As Judge 
  My Friend Ben 03x13: (Dec/08/1966) As Judge 
  Samantha the Dressmaker 02x24: (Feb/24/1966) As J.T. Glendon 
  The Cat's Meow 01x18: (Jan/21/1965) As Charlie Godfrey 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #186 01x186: (Aug/01/1966) As Mr. Sommers 
  Ep. #88 01x88: (Mar/11/1966) As Minister 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Misguided Model 09x27: (Apr/24/1966) As Judge 
  The Case of the Twice-Told Twist 09x21: (Feb/27/1966) As Judge #1 
  The Case of the Gambling Lady 08x26: (Apr/08/1965) As Mr. Big 
  The Case of the Drifting Dropout 07x28: (May/07/1964) As Judge 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Courtship of Carrie Huntington 14x20: (Mar/17/1966) As Father 
  The $25,000 Wager 13x13: (Dec/24/1964) As Governor Stanford 
  The White Healer 09x13: (Nov/21/1960) As General Miles 

Batman (1966) 
  The Purr-Fect Crime (1) 01x19: (Mar/16/1966) As Mr. Andrews (as Harry Holcomb) 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Legend of Barney Fife 06x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Warden Hix 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  I Remember Mama, Why Can't You Remember Me? 01x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Doc Benson 
  For Whom the Horn Honks 01x13: (Dec/07/1965) As Doc Benson 
  My Son, the Ventriloquist 01x10: (Nov/16/1965) As Doc Benson 
  The Captain Manzini Grand Prix 01x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Doc Benson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Cassie Vance Story 07x14: (Dec/23/1963) As Judge 
  The Heather Mahoney Story 05x37: (Jun/13/1962) As Waterbury 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Walk Among Tigers 05x28: (Apr/19/1963) As Manager 
  Framework for a Badge 04x37: (Jun/01/1962) As Capt. Reynolds 
  The Bel Air Hermit 04x22: (Feb/16/1962) As Ben Harvey 
  The Space Caper 03x26: (Mar/10/1961) As Dr. John Carver 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Cheating Cheaters 01x10: (Dec/02/1962) As Whitaker 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  House on Boca Key 02x39: (Jun/18/1962) As Charles Martin 
  Thieves Among Honor 01x18: (Jan/30/1961) As Mayor White 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Fistful of Pride 06x08: (Nov/18/1961) As Judge 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  Hello-Goodbye 01x30: (May/12/1961) As Judge Neery 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  In the Soup 04x32: (May/06/1961) As Frank Whitney 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Lone Patrol 05x11: (Apr/10/1961) As Major Prewitt 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Stranger in Town 04x08: (Mar/27/1961) As Judge Davis 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Jamaica Ginger Story 02x16: (Feb/02/1961) As Captain Roberts 

Naked City (1958) 
  Nickel Ride 01x02: (Oct/07/1958) As Commissioner 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Desperate Men 01x39: (Jul/04/1958) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Holcombe Quotes

No quotes added for this person