Login or register  
TV

Patty Regan

Mostly Credited As: Patty Regan
Birth Name: Patricia Regan
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1930 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: June 09, 1996




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Navy Blues 07x21: (May/03/1983) As Marilyn Carmichael 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Thin Air 02x10: (Dec/30/1982) As Miriam Martin 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  See Jane Run 01x05: (Mar/29/1976) As Veronica 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Murray Who Came to Dinner 03x23: (Mar/23/1973) As Boom-Boom 

Funny Face (1971) 
  Don't Worry, I'll Manage 01x10: (Nov/20/1971) As Mrs. Carter 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  No Hits, No Runs, No Oysters 02x18: (Jan/30/1970) As Mrs. Shoemaker 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  The War Between Men and Women 01x15: (Dec/22/1969) As Sylvia Howard 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Communciation Gap 02x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Wife 
  Love Comes to Annie Butterworth 01x23: (Mar/12/1969) As Dorothy Sherman 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  The Paper Butterfly 01x07: (Oct/28/1969) As Strangler Stella 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Goober Goes to an Auto Show 08x22: (Feb/05/1968) As Manicurist 
  Barney Comes to Mayberry 07x19: (Jan/23/1967) As Renee 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Witness for the Persecution 03x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Mrs. Macklin 

That Girl (1966) 
  These Boots Weren't Made For Walking 01x18: (Jan/12/1967) As Customer 

F Troop (1965) 
  Miss Parmenter 02x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Daphne Parmenter 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Lori 02x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Shellia Stutman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Price of Death 02x01: (Sep/18/1966) As Ina 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  The Blabbermouth 01x28: (Mar/22/1966) As guest star 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Horse's Mouth 02x25: (Mar/03/1966) As Dolly 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer, the Peace Maker 02x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Phyllis 
  Double Date With the Sarge 01x26: (Mar/19/1965) As Diane 
  Love Letters to the Sarge 01x19: (Jan/29/1965) As Adelaide 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Sol and the Sponsor 01x29: (Apr/11/1962) As Arlene 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Domestic Trouble 01x15: (Jan/05/1961) As Receptionist 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Ernie Kovacs Show 09x10: (Jan/25/1959) As Beatnik 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patty Regan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..