Login or register  
TV

Ann Prentiss

Mostly Credited As: Ann Prentiss
Birth Name: Ann Elizabeth Ragusa
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1939 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Date Of Death: January 12, 2010
Cause Of Death: unknown cause (while in Jail)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ann Prentiss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Nice (1967)As: Sgt. Candy Kane
Episode Cast Credits 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Ninety Pounds of Trouble 04x16: (Feb/06/1979) As Mrs. Carston 
  The Trap 03x16: (Feb/01/1978) As Mrs. Carston 

Quark (1977) 
  Vanessa 38-24-36 01x08: (Apr/07/1978) Voiced  Gene / Jean 
  All the Emperor's Quasi-Norms (2) 01x07: (Mar/31/1978) Voiced  Gene / Jean 
  All the Emperor's Quasi-Norms (1) 01x06: (Mar/24/1978) Voiced  Gene / Jean 
  Goodbye Polumbus 01x05: (Mar/17/1978) Voiced  Gene / Jean 

Switch (1975) 
  Ain't Nobody Here Named Barney 01x16: (Jan/13/1976) As Paula Wirehouse 

Baretta (1975) 
  Half a Million Dollar Baby 01x05: (Feb/14/1975) As Annie 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Messin' Around 03x16: (Jan/12/1974) As Cindy's Mother 
  Boot 02x19: (Mar/03/1973) As Fran Lillington 

Search (1972) 
  Moonrock 01x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Ann Mulligan, Probe Control 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 13x12: (Dec/12/1971) As Meena Calhoun 
  The Horse Traders 11x26: (Apr/05/1970) As Meena Calhoun 
  Meena 11x09: (Nov/16/1969) As Meena Calhoun 

McCloud (1970) 
  Murder Arena (2) (or Walk in the Dark) 01x05: (Oct/14/1970) As Officer Murdock 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Not That Much Different 01x23: (Mar/05/1969) As Lannie Devereaux 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Catspaw 02x18: (Feb/18/1969) As Desk Clerk 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Missing Klink 04x15: (Jan/04/1969) As Ilse 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Little Black Book (2) 03x17: (Feb/03/1968) As Nancy 
  The Little Black Book (1) 03x16: (Jan/27/1968) As Nancy 

Mannix (1967) 
  Beyond the Shadow of a Dream 01x08: (Nov/04/1967) As Gwen Rogers 

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Bum Raps 02x32: (Apr/28/1966) As Secretary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actress Paula Prentiss.

Ann Prentiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..