TV

J.D. Souther


Mostly Credited As: J.D. Souther
Birth Name: John David Souther
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

J.D. Souther




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Nashville (2012) 
  Dear Brother 01x14: (Feb/27/2013) As Watty White 
  I've Been Down That Road Before 01x12: (Feb/06/2013) As Watty White 
  Someday You'll Call My Name 01x03: (Oct/24/2012) As Watty White 
  I Can't Help It (if I'm Still in Love with You) 01x02: (Oct/17/2012) As Watty White 

Providence (1999) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 03x07: (Nov/24/2000) As Dwayne Ballard 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 03x07: (Nov/24/2000) As Dwayne Ballard 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 03x06: (Nov/24/2000) As Dwayne Ballard 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Arizona 03x21: (Apr/17/1990) As John Dunanway 
  Arizona 03x21: (Apr/17/1990) As John Dunanway 
  The Three Year Itch 03x19: (Apr/03/1990) As John Dunaway 
  The Three Year Itch 03x19: (Apr/03/1990) As John Dunaway 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  James Taylor and J.D. Souther 24x21: (Mar/07/1981) As Himself 
  James Taylor and J.D. Souther 24x21: (Mar/07/1981) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: James Brown 04x39: (Aug/06/1976) As Himself 
  Host: James Brown 04x39: (Aug/06/1976) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Souther Quotes
"If I could wake up every day and write 'Faithless Love,' what a world this would be."