Login or register  
TV

Robert Q. Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Robert Q. Lewis
Birth Name: Robert Goldberg
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1921 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 11, 1991
Cause Of Death: emphysema





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make Me Laugh (US) (1979)As: Host (1958)
Get the Message (1964)As: Host (Oct-Dec)
The Robert Q. Lewis Show (1954)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Legend of the Macunas (2) 03x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Burney (co-starring in the opening credits), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Legend of the Macunas (1) 03x04: (Oct/21/1977) As Burney ((co-starring in the opening credits)), [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Nagging Suspicion 04x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Unknown 

Bewitched (1964) 
  TV or Not TV 08x08: (Nov/03/1971) As Director 
  Nobody's Perfect 03x01: (Sep/15/1966) As Diego Fenman 

Branded (1965) 
  Headed for Doomsday 02x30: (Apr/10/1966) As Satterfield 
  The Mission (3) 01x10: (Mar/28/1965) As Ray Hatch 
  The Mission (2) 01x09: (Mar/21/1965) As Ray Hatch 
  The Mission (1) 01x08: (Mar/14/1965) As Ray Hatch 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Highest Fall of All 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Writer 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Last Commuter 02x09: (Nov/19/1965) As Stillwell 

Camp Runamuck (1965) 
  Turtle??? 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Rabbi Gordon 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Tycoons 01x18: (Jan/15/1964) As Gregory Madison 

The Hathaways (1961) 
  TV Or Not TV 01x08: (Nov/24/1961) As Barney Holt 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Jan/06/1953) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Milton Berle, Ken Murray, Kathryn Lee 03x30: (Apr/09/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Q. Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person