Login or register  
TV

Brian Belo


Mostly Credited As: Brian Belo
Birth Name: Olawale Mohammed Belo
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England

Brian Belo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Coach Trip (2010)As: Himself (Series 2)
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Himself (Winner - BB8)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Sep/21/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 28 07x28: (Jul/15/2013) As Himself 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 1 07x01: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 65 04x65: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 51 04x51: (Jul/25/2012) As Himself 

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Merry Keithmas!: Part 2 01x06: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  BB 13, The Auditions 14x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 
  Davina's Big Send Off 12x22: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 
  Dermot's Last Supper 12x21: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 
  Big Brother's Big Awards Show 10x110: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 14, Episode 8 14x08: (Mar/24/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 13, Episode 2 13x02: (Oct/15/2011) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Mar/22/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 9 07x09: (Mar/08/2008) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Greg Davies, Jedward, Micky Flanagan, Liza Tarbuck 12x12: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Brian Belo, Jarred Christmas, Charlie Brooker, Josie Gibson 10x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 
  Lisa Appleton, Mario Marconi, Danny Wallace, Vanessa Feltz, Luke Marsden 07x02: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 182 01x182: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 177 01x177: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 172 01x172: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 167 01x167: (Oct/17/2011) As Himself 

Silent Library (UK) (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 

A Comedy Roast (2010) 
  Davina McCall 01x04: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Come Dine with Me: Big Brother Winners 20x03: (Sep/06/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 234 01x234: (Aug/24/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 202 01x202: (Jul/09/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 192 01x192: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 187 01x187: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 38 17x38: (Jul/22/2010) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 6 17x06: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 
  Series 16, Episode 23 16x23: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 16, Episode 22 16x22: (Jan/28/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Jun/09/2010) As Himself 

Snog, Marry, Avoid? (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 11, Show 16 11x16: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 11, Show 15 11x15: (Sep/04/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 11, Show 14 11x14: (Sep/01/2009) As Himself 
  Series 11, Show 12 11x12: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Brother's Big Quiz (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/29/2009) As Himself 

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/16/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Matt Littler, Darren Jeffries, Shaun Williamson, Verne Troyer and John Bishop 01x07: (Nov/05/2008) As Himself (Gape Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]

Dead Set (2008) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/27/2008) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Christmas Special - Davina McCall (Dec/28/2007) As Himself 

Cirque de Celebrit√© (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x11: (Nov/11/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Belo Quotes

No quotes added for this person