Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ana Gasteyer


Mostly Credited As: Ana Gasteyer
Birth Name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ana Gasteyer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Group (2016)As: Gina Morrison
Suburgatory (2011)As: Sheila Shay (ep14-, recurring previously)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1996-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Goldbergs (2013) (2013) 
  As You Wish 02x21: (Apr/22/2015) As Miss Cinoman 
  The Adam Bomb 02x17: (Apr/01/2015) As Miss Cinoman 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Whitney Cummings (guest host), Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs, Ana Gasteyer, Rhea Seehorn, Bridget Everett 11x91: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself 

Girls (2012) 
  Iowa 04x01: (Jan/11/2015) As Melanie Shapiro 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Stanford 03x12: (Jan/06/2015) As Barbara 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The 2000-Year-Old Virgin 13x06: (Dec/07/2014) Voiced  Various 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Slabtown (LIVE) 04x04: (Nov/02/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Ana Gasteyer, Eric Christian Olsen, Elvira Mistress of the Dark, Sunny Anderson 05x40: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 
  Ana Gasteyer, Roy Yamaguchi 03x141: (Apr/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Ana Gasteyer & Joely Fisher 01x57: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself 
  Billy Gardell & Ana Gasteyer 01x31: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Ana Gasteyer & Caroline Manzo 11x158: (Oct/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tyler Perry, Ana Gasteyer 33x23: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Ana Gasteyer, Lyndie Greenwood 08x18: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Martha Stewart, Ana Gasteyer 01x100: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Sex and the Suburbs 01x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Sheila Shay 
  The Casino Trip 01x12: (Jan/18/2012) As Sheila Shay 
  Out in the Burbs 01x11: (Jan/11/2012) As Sheila Shay 
  Thanksgiving 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Sheila Shay 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Brett Butler, Cassandra Peterson, Phil Varone, Ana Gasteyer 03x07: (Aug/06/2011) As Herself 
  Regis Philbin, Harry Hamlin, Ana Gasteyer, Jaime King 03x01: (Jun/18/2011) As Herself 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Foreign Affairs 02x20: (Apr/12/2011) As Judge Patrice Lessner 
  On Tap 02x08: (Nov/23/2010) As Judge Patrice Lessner 
  Fleas 01x16: (Mar/09/2010) As Judge Pam Lester 

Running Wilde (2010) 
  It's a Trade-Off 01x08: (Dec/07/2010) As Anna Lowry 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the First Fight 04x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Dasha 

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  Paul Rodriguez, Kurtwood Smith, Ana Gasteyer, Nicole Sullivan 01x06: (May/09/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anthony LaPaglia, Ana Gasteyer, Mariah Carey 12x130: (Apr/14/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Nathan Morris, Ana Gasteyer, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Wanya Morris 01x24: (Oct/14/2004) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Colin Firth/Norah Jones 29x15: (Mar/06/2004) As Martha Stewart, [Uncredited]

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Alex Misses the Boat 01x08: (Nov/18/2003) As Bonnie 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Al Roker, Ana Gasteyer, Demetri Martin 10x88: (Mar/05/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 102 06x102: (Jan/21/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Frasier (1993) 
  Bristle While You Work (1) 10x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Trish Haney 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick'll Take Manhattan (2) 06x05: (Nov/28/2000) As Herself 
  Dick'll Take Manhattan (1) 06x04: (Nov/21/2000) As Herself 
  Dick Puts the Id in Cupid 05x11: (Feb/08/2000) As Dr. Brand 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Season Opener 07x01: (Sep/22/1998) As Yoga Woman 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  What the Teddy Bear Saw 03x01: (Sep/22/1998) As April 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bad Girl 08x21: (Apr/29/1998) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Death in the Family 03x20: (May/07/1996) As Angie 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Soup Nazi 07x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Woman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ana Gasteyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person