TV

Kathleen Nolan


Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Nolan
Sometimes Credited As: Kathy Nolan

Birth Name: Jocelyn Schrum
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Kathleen Nolan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadside (1964)As: Lt. Anne Morgan
The Real McCoys (1957)As: Kate McCoy (S01-S05)
Jamie (US) (1953)As: Cousin Liz
Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wednesday's Women 06x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Kitty Doyle '08 
  Wednesday's Women 06x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Kitty Doyle '08 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Ockham's Razor 02x10: (Jan/06/2003) As Doris Horton 
  Ockham's Razor 02x10: (Jan/06/2003) As Doris Horton 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Pursuit of Unhappiness 04x17: (Mar/26/2001) As Edith Thompson 
  The Pursuit of Unhappiness 04x17: (Mar/26/2001) As Edith Thompson 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  One Hundred and One Damnations 05x05: (Oct/28/1998) As Elizabeth Haverston 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Double Jeopardy 02x19: (Feb/25/1982) As Myrt Callahan 
  Double Jeopardy 02x19: (Feb/25/1982) As Myrt Callahan 
  The Ugliest Dog in Hawaii 01x08: (Jan/29/1981) As Gloria Marston 
  The Ugliest Dog in Hawaii 01x08: (Jan/29/1981) As Gloria Marston 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Two Godmothers 05x02: (Oct/09/1981) As Hackett 
  Two Godmothers 05x02: (Oct/09/1981) As Hackett 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Terror on Skis (2) 03x18: (Feb/07/1979) As Elizabeth James, [Special Guest Stars]
  Terror on Skis (2) 03x18: (Feb/07/1979) As Elizabeth James, [Special Guest Stars]
  Terror on Skis (1) 03x17: (Feb/07/1979) As Elizabeth James, [Special Guest Stars]
  Terror on Skis (1) 03x17: (Feb/07/1979) As Elizabeth James, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Sister Jaime 02x08: (Nov/24/1976) As Mother Superior 
  Sister Jaime 02x08: (Nov/24/1976) As Mother Superior 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Vampire 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Faye Kruger 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Susan Was Evil 19x12: (Dec/03/1973) As Nellie 
  Susan Was Evil 19x12: (Dec/03/1973) As Nellie 
  Comanches is Soft 09x23: (Mar/07/1964) As Liz 
  Comanches is Soft 09x23: (Mar/07/1964) As Liz 

Custer (1967) 
  Breakout 01x08: (Nov/01/1967) As Nora Moffett 
  Breakout 01x08: (Nov/01/1967) As Nora Moffett 

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Most Unusual Wood Nymph 03x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Gerry O'Toole 
  A Most Unusual Wood Nymph 03x05: (Oct/13/1966) As Gerry O'Toole 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Beast in View 02x21: (Mar/20/1964) As Dorothy Johnson 
  Annabelle 01x07: (Nov/01/1962) As Doris 
  Annabelle 01x07: (Nov/01/1962) As Doris 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cynthia Royal? 01x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Maura 
  Who Killed Cynthia Royal? 01x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Maura 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Hang No Hats on Dreams 02x31: (May/13/1963) As Gloria Flanders 
  Hang No Hats on Dreams 02x31: (May/13/1963) As Gloria Flanders 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Blues for a Gone Goose 04x17: (Jan/29/1963) As Bunny Cagan 
  Blues for a Gone Goose 04x17: (Jan/29/1963) As Bunny Cagan 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Waldo Francis Turner 03x09: (Nov/14/1956) As Connie Wainwright 
  The Story of Waldo Francis Turner 03x09: (Nov/14/1956) As Connie Wainwright 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  Peter Pan 01x07: (Mar/07/1955) As Wendy Darling 
  Peter Pan 01x07: (Mar/07/1955) As Wendy Darling 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kathy Hartman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kathy Hartman 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As ­ ((as Kathy Nolan)) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As ­ ((as Kathy Nolan)) 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gina Hand 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gina Hand 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Corrine O'Connor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Corrine O'Connor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Served as the first female president of the Screen Actor's Guild.

Kathleen Nolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person