Login or register  
TV

Stanley Rubin

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Rubin
Birth Name: Stanley Creamer Rubin
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1917 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 02, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Stanley Rubin


Stanley Rubin died at the age of 96 and was born on October 08, 1917.
He is known for the show Executive Suite (Executive Producer).
He was born in New York City, New York (USA) and died on March 02, 2014,
He is deceased (natural causes)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Detour to Death 04x37: (Unknown) As Nicky 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Executive Suite (1976)• Executive Producer
Hotel de Paree (1959)• Producer
Bracken's World (1969)• Producer
General Electric Theater (1953)• Producer
Peck's Bad Girl (1959)• Producer
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968)• Producer (1968-1969)
The Man and the City (1971)• Producer

Episode Crew


Your Show Time (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Necklace 01x01 Jan/21/1949 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Rubin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..