Login or register  
TV

Willie Mays

Mostly Credited As: Willie Mays
Sometimes Credited As: The Say Hey Kid

Birth Name: Willie Howard Mays, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westfield, Alabama
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Willie Mays



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Franchise (2011) 
  Preview Special (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Willie Mays 15x23: (Feb/10/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 78th All-Star Game 59x01: (Jul/10/2007) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 36th All-Star Game 17x01: (Jul/13/1965) As San Francisco Giants Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 30th All-Star Game 13x01: (Jul/11/1961) As San Francisco Giants Player (Double) 
  MLB 29th All-Star Game 12x02: (Jul/13/1960) As San Francisco Giants Player (Home Run) 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Himself 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Twitch or Treat 03x07: (Oct/27/1966) As Himself 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Calling Willie Mays 08x20: (Jan/29/1966) As Himself 
  Play Ball 07x03: (Oct/01/1964) As Himself 
  My Son the Catcher 06x31: (Apr/16/1964) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1962 World Series Game 7 16x07: (Oct/16/1962) As San Francisco Giants Player (Double) 
  1962 World Series Game 3 16x03: (Oct/07/1962) As San Francisco Giants Player (Double) 
  1954 World Series Game 4 08x04: (Oct/02/1954) As San Francisco Giants Player (Double) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dave Barry, Chita Rivera 15x38: (Jun/03/1962) As Himself 
  Rosemary Clooney, The Crosby Brothers 14x30: (May/07/1961) As Himself 
  Joe DiMaggio, Willie Mays, Floyd Patterson, Mickey Mantle 10x49: (Sep/02/1957) As Himself 
  Rosemary Clooney; James Cagney; Willie Mays; David Whitfield; etc 08x31: (Apr/10/1955) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 30 03x30: (Apr/20/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willie Mays Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..