Login or register  
TV

Darrell Hammond

Mostly Credited As: Darrell Hammond
Birth Name: Darrell C. Hammond
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Melbourne, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Darrell Hammond



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sing Your Face Off (2014)As: Himself (Judge)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1995-2009)
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Himself (Co-Host 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Sigourney Weaver/The Ting Tings 35x12: (Jan/16/2010) As Jay Leno 
  January Jones/Black Eyed Peas 35x06: (Nov/14/2009) As Lou Dobbs 
  Ryan Reynolds/Lady Gaga 35x02: (Oct/03/2009) As Gov. Schwarzenegger 

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Good Day Seattle Episode 03x53: (Mar/01/2013) As Brick Street 
  The Satchel Pagge Episode 03x38: (Dec/06/2012) As Brick Street 

Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012) 
  Darrell Hammond | Al Gore | Judy Gold | Rob Shuter 01x01: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Hemsworth, Darrell Hammond, a Top Ten List presented by Detroit Lions wide receiver Calvin Johnson, Miike Snow 19x126: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Cybil Shepard, Darrell Hammond, Linda Eder 04x149: (May/12/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Andy Richter, Darrell Hammond 04x16: (Sep/23/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0474 03x35: (Oct/27/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Darrell Hammond 15x46: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 31 07x31: (Oct/14/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Darrell Hammond, Was (Not Was) 15x96: (May/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Darrell Hammond, Andrew W.K., Blue October 14x124: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Jesse Bradford, Prof. Kevin Warwick 14x30: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Christina Milian, Yeah Yeah Yeahs 13x158: (Aug/08/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Denzel Washington, Darrell Hammond, Galina Espinoza 56x44: (Nov/02/2006) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Double Down, Triple Threat 03x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Ben Carlson/Ted Waters/Carlos 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  No Exit 04x20: (May/01/2005) As Leonard Timmins 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mariska Hargitay, Darrell Hammond, Akon 13x109: (Mar/04/2005) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Nick Cannon, The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band 11x127: (Dec/27/2002) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Brittany Snow, Beck 11x67: (Sep/25/2002) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Craig David 10x25: (Jul/20/2001) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Howard vs. Oprah, Jersey Girl and more 01x10: (Mar/26/2004) As Himself 
  Rock Hall Of Fame, St. Pat's Day and more 01x09: (Mar/19/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Nick Cannon, Darrell Hammond, Stephen Lynch, Jeff Ross, Kelis, Hurry-Up Offense 02x137: (Dec/19/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Geri Halliwell, Kevin Nealon, Darrel Hammond, & Supergrass 01x37: (Mar/18/2003) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Runaway 02x16: (Mar/02/2001) As Ted Bolger 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick'll Take Manhattan (2) 06x05: (Nov/28/2000) As Himself 
  Dick'll Take Manhattan (1) 06x04: (Nov/21/2000) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Darrell Hammond 02x85: (Jun/24/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darrell Hammond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..