Login or register  
TV

Bridget Hanley


Mostly Credited As: Bridget Hanley
Birth Name: Bridget Ann Elizabeth Hanley
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

Bridget Hanley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harper Valley (1981)As: Wanda Reilly Taylor
Here Come the Brides (1968)As: Candy Pruitt
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Storm Warning 04x14: (Oct/23/1996) As Jennifer Campbell 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  Lassie P.I. 02x12: (Nov/09/1991) As Gloria Hoff 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  D.A.R.E. 01x23: (Feb/25/1991) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Beauty and Deceased 08x01: (Oct/08/1988) As Marion St. Clair 
  Rough Rider Rides Again 02x06: (Nov/18/1982) As Shelley Barnett 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Happy Days Are Here Again 01x01: (Sep/26/1987) As Susan Williams 

Ohara (1987) 
  Frannie 01x09: (Mar/28/1987) As Miss Kelly 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Gams People Play 02x11: (Jan/08/1985) As Lois Ames 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  The Mama Who Came to Dinner 02x10: (Dec/22/1983) As Nita Peterson 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hitch-Hiking Hitch 01x17: (Feb/09/1978) As Photographer 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Exam 06x07: (Nov/13/1976) As Molly 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Matchbook 01x05: (Oct/15/1976) As Maribeth 

Welcome Back, Kotter (1975) 
  The Reunion 01x10: (Nov/18/1975) As Mary Flannigan 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Death Watch 02x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Arlene Talbot 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Legion of Demons 01x18: (Feb/02/1973) As Dana 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Dead Past 01x18: (Feb/13/1972) As Ellie Benedict 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Great Broadcast of 1936 02x07: (Nov/06/1970) As Miss Bradshaw 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  Felix Gets Sick 01x03: (Oct/08/1970) As Barbara 

The Second Hundred Years (1967) 
  No Experience Necessary 01x11: (Nov/22/1967) As Lucille 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Swinging Bachelor 02x30: (Apr/17/1967) As Kathryn 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Sister Death 01x30: (Apr/03/1967) As Bess 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Fair Play for Gypsies 01x17: (Jan/17/1967) As Eunice 

Bewitched (1964) 
  I'd Rather Twitch Than Fight 03x10: (Nov/17/1966) As Salesgirl 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Who is Sylvia? 01x10: (Nov/15/1966) As Sylvia 
  Homecoming 01x07: (Oct/18/1966) As guest star 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  The Pirates of Flounder Bay 01x06: (Aug/26/1966) As Molly Bunker 

Gidget (1965) 
  Love and the Single Gidget 01x25: (Mar/03/1966) As Sally 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  My Fair Co-Ed 01x13: (Dec/10/1965) As Terry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bridget Hanley Quotes

No quotes added for this person