Login or register  
TV

Sterling Knight

Mostly Credited As: Sterling Knight
Birth Name: Sterling Sandmann Knight
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sterling Knight



TV Appearances

Main cast 
So Random! (2011)As: Chad Dylan Cooper
Sonny With A Chance (2009)As: Chad Dylan Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Maybe I'm Amazed 03x36: (Jun/11/2014) As Zander 
  You're the One That I Want 03x35: (Jun/04/2014) As Zander Carlson 
  Catch & Release 03x28: (Apr/09/2014) As Zander 
  To Tell the Truth 03x24: (Mar/12/2014) As Zander 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Freedom (2) 04x17: (May/22/2008) As Kip (Bully of Patient Andrew Langston), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Freedom (1) 04x16: (May/22/2008) As Kip (Bully of Patient Andrew Langston), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Closer (2005) 
  Next of Kin (2) 03x15: (Dec/03/2007) As Grady Reed 
  Next of Kin (1) 03x14: (Dec/03/2007) As Grady Reed 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  My Best Friend's Boyfriend 02x07: (May/18/2007) As Lucas, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sterling Knight Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..