Login or register  
TV

Tim Rooney

Mostly Credited As: Tim Rooney
Sometimes Credited As: Timmy Rooney

Birth Name: Timothy Hayes Rooney
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1947 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Date Of Death: September 23, 2006
Cause Of Death: Dermatomyositis

Tim Rooney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mickey (1964)As: Timmy Grady
Room For One More (1962)As: Jeff Rose
Episode Cast Credits 

Biography (1987) 
  Mickey Rooney 19x??: (2005) As Himself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Mouseketeer Reunion 20x04: (Nov/23/1980) As Himself 

Bewitched (1964) 
  My Friend Ben 03x13: (Dec/08/1966) As Teenager 

Gidget (1965) 
  Love and the Single Gidget 01x25: (Mar/03/1966) As Ken 
  Operation Shaggy Dog 01x23: (Feb/17/1966) As Tommy 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The County Fair 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Douglas 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Pyrotechnic Display (6) 05x10: (Oct/18/1965) As Wylie Hamilton 
  Now: the Mummy (5) 05x09: (Oct/12/1965) As Wylie Hamilton 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Bookser's Honeymoon 01x01: (Sep/17/1965) As Bookser 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  The Human Comedy 11x11: (Sep/19/1964) As Homer Macauley 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Air Date 06x13: (Dec/12/1963) As Zack 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Walk Among Tigers 05x28: (Apr/19/1963) As  

Maverick (1957) 
  Mr. Muldoon's Partner 05x07: (Feb/11/1962) As Timmy 
  A Bullet for the Teacher 04x07: (Oct/30/1960) As School Child, [Uncredited]

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Heels Over Head 01x15: (Jan/09/1961) As Jimmy Degan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Rooney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..