TV

Redmond Gleeson


Mostly Credited As: Redmond Gleeson
Birth Name: Martin Gleeson
Date Of Birth: 1935
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Banshee 02x03: (Feb/22/1986) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Banshee 02x03: (Feb/22/1986) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Entrapment 02x07: (Dec/07/1983) As Garth Landrum 
  Under Pressure 02x06: (Nov/30/1983) As Mr. Landrum 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  High Steel 02x04: (Nov/15/1982) As Sammy 
  High Steel 02x04: (Nov/15/1982) As Sammy 

Columbo (1971) 
  Now You See Him 05x05: (Feb/29/1976) As George Thomas, [Co-Guest Stars]

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dear Ma 04x16: (Dec/23/1975) As Sergeant Callan 
  Dear Ma 04x16: (Dec/23/1975) As Sergeant Callan 

Cannon (1971) 
  Coffin Corner 04x15: (Jan/15/1975) As Gas Station Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Coffin Corner 04x15: (Jan/15/1975) As Gas Station Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Det. Houston 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Det. Houston 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Foreperson (as Redmond M. Gleeson), [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Foreperson (as Redmond M. Gleeson), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Redmond Gleeson Quotes

No quotes added for this person