Login or register  
TV

Marc Gilpin

Mostly Credited As: Marc Gilpin
Birth Name: Mark Gilpin
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

China Beach (1988) 
  Brothers 01x07: (Jun/01/1988) As Sammy Coy 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Judgment Day 04x10: (Dec/01/1985) As William Dasher 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01: (Sep/07/1979) As Bobby 

CHiPs (1977) 
  CHP-BMX 02x21: (Mar/03/1979) As Timmy Getraer 

Thunder (1977) 
  Thunder and the Eagle's Nest 01x10: (Nov/12/1977) As Tim Murdock 

Flying High (1978) 
  It Was Just One of Those Days 01x17: (Unaired) As Bobby Stacy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Gilpin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..