Login or register  
TV

Angus Duncan


Mostly Credited As: Angus Duncan
Birth Name: Angus Mackintosh Duncan
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1936 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Denmark
Birth Place: Copenhagen
Date Of Death: March 22, 2007
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Matters (1989) 
  The Looney Bin 06x04: (Oct/14/1994) As Martin 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Merger Made in Heaven 10x11: (Jan/19/1989) As Lawyer #2 

Night Court (1984) 
  The Apartment 03x15: (Jan/30/1986) As Fireman 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Is There a Fox in the House? 02x09: (Dec/22/1985) As Unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Golden Triangle 01x02: (Oct/06/1985) As The General, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Avenging Angel 01x13: (Jan/18/1985) As Dr. Pierpont 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Invasion of the Third World Mutant Body Snatchers 02x18: (May/13/1982) As Marshal Paxton 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Hearing 02x13: (Feb/10/1982) As Linaver 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  What Murder? 02x02: (Nov/18/1980) As Cliff 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Bird in Hand... 12x18: (Mar/22/1980) As Tom Gordon 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Confession 02x21: (May/04/1979) As Alan O'Neil 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  To Protect and Serve Part II 03x20: (Mar/18/1977) As John Fossler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Portrait of Elizabeth 02x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Morey Dayton 
  Tall Woman in Red Wagon 01x05: (Oct/11/1974) As Joe Baron Jr. 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Set-Up (1) 02x16: (Jan/22/1977) As Wilson 

Switch (1975) 
  Portraits of Death 02x14: (Jan/04/1977) As Hugh Danson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Hot Ice, Cold Hearts 01x04: (Jan/02/1977) As Egan, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Everybody Needs a Little Attention 01x14: (Mar/31/1976) As Sgt. Willoughby 
  Two to Make Deadly 01x01: (Dec/17/1975) As Sgt. Willoughby 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Clown of Death 04x20: (Feb/26/1976) As Dr. Harlow 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Glory Game 02x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Deputy Commissioner Van Der Meer 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Woman in the Shadows 02x22: (Mar/10/1974) As Unknown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Brothers 18x12: (Nov/27/1972) As Jay Wrecken 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Jailbreak at Junction City 02x03: (Sep/30/1971) As Chester Brubaker 

McCloud (1970) 
  Manhattan Manhunt (1) (or Horse Stealing on Fifth Avenue) 01x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Dr. Bussey 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Love is All Around 01x01: (Sep/19/1970) As Bill 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Fade-In 01x01: (Sep/19/1969) As Pete lerner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Contenders (2) 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Stan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Contenders (1) 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Stan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Charlie Harper, Winner 03x25: (Mar/02/1967) As Charlie Harper 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Twenty-Two 02x17: (Feb/10/1961) As Ticket Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Second Spring 07x20: (Feb/21/1960) As Tom 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Long Night 01x16: (Jan/20/1960) As Seth Johnson 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Sea of Stars 01x15: (Jan/13/1960) As Franklin's Assistant 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Kidnap 02x08: (Nov/16/1959) As Officer 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Bugsy 01x03: (Nov/07/1959) As 1st Coast Guard Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angus Duncan Quotes

No quotes added for this person